Event Results

Eberlein Drive 86, NG Saints 68

Mens Basketball

Saturday, July 17, 2021

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() NG Saints vs () Eberlein Drive
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
July 17, 2021 at Charles Koch Arena
() NG Saints 68
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00JACKSON, RICKC126-80-00-01563003124-9
01DUREN, TYREEKPG52-91-50-02243300333-24
04HEPBURN, WALISG94-90-41-11121000018-13
11JARDINE, ANTONIOPG125-80-02-201132202160
20NEWTON, JA'QUANPG51-80-23-40333020125-18
03MARTIN, ZANEPG104-91-51-41231201118-7
15PETTIS, EARLSF00-10-00-01121010056
32SUAREZ, MANNYC72-61-12-20223110113-4
33HARPER, TROYPG00-20-20-0000100006-2
44RIVERA, DERRICKPG83-90-32-23142100121-19
TEAM13400
TOTALS6827-693-2211-151021312196410180
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr9-1753%1-617%1-1100%
2nd Qtr5-1926%1-520%2-2100%
3rd Qtr6-1638%1-714%5-683%
4th Qtr7-1741%0-400%3-650%
1st Half14-3639%2-1118%3-3100%
2nd Half13-3339%1-1109%8-1267%
Game27-6939.1%3-2213.6%11-1573.3%

Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
Last FG: 4th-03:56
Biggest Run: 8-0
Largest lead: By 8 at 2nd-07:03
Technical Fouls: #11 JARDINE @ 1st - 05:46;


() Eberlein Drive 86
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
08SLAUGHTER, AJPG166-154-100-0099053002915
10MAYO, NICKPF93-62-41-207721222269
20GOODWIN, ARCHIESG103-81-23-3033223002316
25TEAGUE, MARQUISPG186-101-35-6011132112716
40EVANS, JEREMYPF114-51-22-3459301212018
00ROBINSON, DEVINPF62-50-02-413401000128
02QUEEN, TREVELINSG124-72-32-322401420236
04COWHERD, JAMES (ELJAY)PG21-20-10-000001100108
24LEE, MARCUSC21-10-00-00332010010-6
TEAM41500
TOTALS8630-5911-2515-2111344510141774180
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr7-1450%3-560%1-425%
2nd Qtr6-1932%2-825%3-475%
3rd Qtr8-1362%2-633%8-1080%
4th Qtr9-1369%4-667%3-3100%
1st Half13-3339%5-1338%4-850%
2nd Half17-2665%6-1250%11-1385%
Game30-5950.8%11-2544.0%15-2171.4%

Deadball Rebounds: 3,0
Last FG: 4th-03:56
Biggest Run: 9-0
Largest lead: By 21 at 4th-03:56
Technical Fouls: #20 GOODWIN @ 1st - 05:46;

Game Notes:
Officials: Wes Ford, Grady Dale, John Jenkins
Attendance: 1

Start Time: 06:08 PM ET
End Time: 07:46 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:38

Eberlein Drive is the No. seed and NG Saints is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
NGS2013181768
EBR1817262586

NGS led for 12:51. EBR led for 21:53.
Game was tied for 1:16.

Times tied: 4 Lead Changes: 12
PointsNGSEBR
In the Paint4634
Off Turns218
2nd Chance713
Fast Break169
Bench2522
Per Poss0.971
33/70
1.147
38/75