Event Results

Florida TNT 92, L.A. Cheaters 85

Mens Basketball

Sunday, July 18, 2021

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() L.A. Cheaters vs () Florida TNT
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
July 18, 2021 at Charles Koch Arena
() L.A. Cheaters 85
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
03JONES, TERRENCEPF227-173-55-111673400131-10
05BLAND, JAYLENSG21-50-40-00220000012-12
21WILLIAMS, DERRICKSF93-82-41-14264020032-9
22WARE, CASPERPG216-143-46-60223230032-7
30MILLER, QUINCYPF94-71-30-01120010114-2
02BAREFIELD, SEDRICKSG145-103-61-202200200283
15THOMPSON, MYCHELSG00-20-20-001130100145
24GIRARD II, VANSG84-70-00-06392110216-3
TEAM21300
TOTALS8530-7012-2813-201420341571004180
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr9-1560%2-450%6-786%
2nd Qtr9-1560%5-863%1-250%
3rd Qtr4-2218%2-825%4-667%
4th Qtr8-1844%3-838%2-540%
1st Half18-3060%7-1258%7-978%
2nd Half12-4030%5-1631%6-1155%
Game30-7042.9%12-2842.9%13-2065.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
Last FG: 4th-03:52
Biggest Run: 11-0
Largest lead: By 5 at 1st-07:27
Technical Fouls: None.


() Florida TNT 92
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01BOYNTON, KENNYPG217-145-92-2178321233110
11SMITH, ANDREWC41-20-12-2235320001818
33CLANTON, KEITHPF126-80-00-0471151202296
55JONES, DOMINIQUESG207-191-55-635862511264
69WARREN, CHRISTOPHERPG218-195-120-013421000355
12WILLIAMS JR., MATTSG00-10-10-000010001120
15ROBINSON, BRANDONSG00-10-10-0101001008-1
23NORELIA, MARC-EDDYPF144-50-06-62572130122-7
TEAM21300
TOTALS9233-6911-2915-161631472291238180
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr10-2148%4-944%0-00%
2nd Qtr9-1560%2-729%2-2100%
3rd Qtr9-1656%3-650%8-8100%
4th Qtr5-1729%2-729%5-683%
1st Half19-3653%6-1638%2-2100%
2nd Half14-3342%5-1338%13-1493%
Game33-6947.8%11-2937.9%15-1693.8%

Deadball Rebounds: 1,0
Last FG: 4th-03:43
Biggest Run: 9-0
Largest lead: By 15 at 4th-04:58
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: , ,

Start Time: 07:00 PM ET

Florida TNT is the No. seed and L.A. Cheaters is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
LAC2624142185
FLA2422291792

LAC led for 9:38. FLA led for 23:26.
Game was tied for 2:56.

Times tied: 7 Lead Changes: 15
PointsLACFLA
In the Paint3038
Off Turns1115
2nd Chance1414
Fast Break610
Bench2214
Per Poss1.149
37/74
1.296
39/71