Event Results

Bucketneers 79, Armored Athlete 60

Mens Basketball

Monday, July 19, 2021

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Bucketneers vs () Armored Athlete
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
July 19, 2021 at Charleston Coliseum
() Bucketneers 79
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00CROMER, T.J.PG63-90-50-000001000221
04MERRIWEATHER, AJSG21-10-00-0246120132315
05TUOYO, JUSTINC145-103-51-2189413013121
07BANKS, ISAACSF00-30-20-0145411002912
08BRADFORD, DESONTASG309-146-96-6156020032610
02BOYD III, TRAYPG176-103-42-4011000011216
03PIGRAM, COURTNEYPG51-51-42-2000221001610
23HUDSON, CORNELIUSSG21-20-00-10220000195
40GLASS, TEVINPF31-21-10-000010100125
TEAM10100
TOTALS7927-5614-3011-1562430129619180
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr4-1429%1-617%3-560%
2nd Qtr10-1471%7-888%2-2100%
3rd Qtr5-1338%2-729%6-875%
4th Qtr8-1553%4-944%0-00%
1st Half14-2850%8-1457%5-771%
2nd Half13-2846%6-1638%6-875%
Game27-5648.2%14-3046.7%11-1573.3%

Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
Last FG: 4th-03:59
Biggest Run: 18-0
Largest lead: By 21 at 4th-03:59
Technical Fouls: None.


() Armored Athlete 60
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
03ROBERSON, JOHNPG31-61-50-01230210028-19
04CLARKE, COTYPF93-101-82-20221440128-18
05DEVOE, GABESG94-81-40-03252210028-5
10JONES, JEMERRIOSF10-20-01-22241110012-3
13MILLER, MALCOLMSF176-114-81-21562120134-10
07PETERSON, QJPG62-72-30-00114110022-8
08WOODARD, JAMESSG00-00-00-0000000001-6
23OWENS, TARIQC51-11-12-2022201006-12
50DUDZINSKI, DAVIDPF102-60-36-62462030121-12
TEAM14500
TOTALS6019-5110-3212-1410243414111403180
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr7-1450%5-1145%0-00%
2nd Qtr2-1315%1-1010%6-6100%
3rd Qtr6-1346%2-540%3-475%
4th Qtr4-1136%2-633%3-475%
1st Half9-2733%6-2129%6-6100%
2nd Half10-2442%4-1136%6-875%
Game19-5137.3%10-3231.3%12-1485.7%

Deadball Rebounds: 0,0
Last FG: 4th-03:59
Biggest Run: 6-0
Largest lead: By 12 at 2nd-06:30
Technical Fouls: #07 PETERSON @ 3rd - 03:55;

Game Notes:
Officials: Jerry Heater, Anthony Eades, Chase Shaw

Start Time: 02:08 PM ET
End Time: 03:47 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:39

Armored Athlete is the No. seed and Bucketneers is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
BCN1229182079
ARM1911171360

BCN led for 23:10. ARM led for 10:25.
Game was tied for 2:24.

Times tied: 0 Lead Changes: 2
PointsBCNARM
In the Paint1416
Off Turns1810
2nd Chance816
Fast Break88
Bench2721
Per Poss1.295
33/61
1.000
24/60