Event Results

Always a Brave 70, Jackson TN Underdawgs 50

Mens Basketball

Monday, July 26, 2021

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Jackson TN Underdawgs vs () Always a Brave
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
July 26, 2021 at Peoria Civic Center
() Jackson TN Underdawgs 50
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
03SAMPSON, ANTHONYPG21-40-10-01122230013-8
04JOHNSON, TARIUSSF21-60-40-01344010122-6
15PELHAM, TORYESF73-51-10-01234011218-11
21LONG, ANTWANPG21-10-00-20112120019-12
33LONG, JEWUANSG42-60-20-02242141018-5
01WEDDLE, MARQUISPG115-141-60-00441210021-7
02SAIN, JOSHSG52-81-50-03362110022-20
07LEWIS, SAMSF63-60-00-03250000014-12
12SMITH, TERRANDUSSG62-72-40-01121000112-3
20STANBERRY, GEORGEPG00-10-10-0000000002-3
24DURHAM, ALLENPF21-40-10-03360200116-8
55SCATES, QUINCYSF31-31-20-0000100002-3
TEAM11200
TOTALS5022-656-270-21623391991325180
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr4-1724%3-1030%0-00%
2nd Qtr6-1443%2-633%0-00%
3rd Qtr9-1656%1-617%0-200%
4th Qtr3-1817%0-500%0-00%
1st Half10-3132%5-1631%0-00%
2nd Half12-3435%1-1109%0-200%
Game22-6533.8%6-2722.2%0-200.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 1,0
Last FG: 4th-03:50
Biggest Run: 9-0
Largest lead: By 6 at 3rd-04:47
Technical Fouls: None.


() Always a Brave 70
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
05BENNETT, ANTHONYSG82-41-13-4112210002219
11BROWN JR., DARRELLPG188-121-31-2066162033226
13O'BRYANT, PATRICKC93-80-33-5246000102120
15SOMMERVILLE, MARCELLUSSF31-51-40-0145103002110
24WARREN, ANDREWSG72-52-51-2055001002412
00BIELFELDT, MAXPF52-51-20-0011101111511
25KENNELL, NATESG83-92-70-004411202227
33ODIAKOSA, DINMAC51-20-03-44151000114-1
44LUNDY, LUQMANPG71-20-05-6000101009-4
TEAM02200
TOTALS7023-528-2516-2382836881027180
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr3-1225%0-400%7-1070%
2nd Qtr4-1527%3-1030%2-2100%
3rd Qtr7-1258%2-540%7-978%
4th Qtr9-1369%3-650%0-200%
1st Half7-2726%3-1421%9-1275%
2nd Half16-2564%5-1145%7-1164%
Game23-5244.2%8-2532.0%16-2369.6%

Deadball Rebounds: 4,0
Last FG: 4th-02:16
Biggest Run: 9-0
Largest lead: By 20 at 4th-02:16
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: , ,

Start Time: 09:10 PM ET
End Time: 10:41 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:31

Always a Brave is the No. seed and Jackson TN Underdawgs is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
JCK111419650
AAB1313232170

JCK led for 6:37. AAB led for 22:39.
Game was tied for 6:45.

Times tied: 7 Lead Changes: 6
PointsJCKAAB
In the Paint2616
Off Turns1514
2nd Chance166
Fast Break1510
Bench3325
Per Poss0.820
22/61
1.129
31/62