Event Results

Blue Collar U 78, Category 5 61

Mens Basketball

Tuesday, July 27, 2021

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Category 5 vs () Category 5
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
July 27, 2021 at Covelli Center
() Category 5 61
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
02JOHNSON, ZACHP123-102-54-41232520232
04BOGUES, SHANNONP207-132-44-42572130234
05REED, DAVONS124-131-53-31341231132
08GILMORE, MICHAELP52-80-11-43471220124
21MURPHY, KAMARIP105-90-00-00110321032
00DAY, DECARDOP00-00-00-0011100004
11KUZAVAS, DEIVYDASC00-00-00-0000200002
12KEGLER, MARIOS21-20-10-02351011120
TEAM23500
TOTALS6122-555-1612-1511223310131337180
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half12-3139%2-922%3-560%
2nd Half10-2442%3-743%9-1090%
Game22-5540.0%5-1631.3%12-1580.0%

Last FG: 4th-04:16
Largest lead: By 0 at
Technical Fouls: None.


() Category 5 78
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00HAMILTON, BLAKES52-80-51-20550132125
05MASSINBURG, C.J.S134-72-43-40333300130
15CLARK, WESP31-11-10-00000110114
22CARUTHERS, DONTAYP51-31-12-22350210121
33PERKINS, NICKP115-100-11-21673042026
01BEARDEN, LAMONTEP63-60-00-00001500215
02HARRIS, JEREMYS124-74-60-00331010018
03JOHNSON, ANTWAINS63-50-20-1011101019
04JORDAN, DAVONTAP52-41-20-0213001009
06DENNIS JR., EDRICP52-31-20-0101100006
93MCRAE, MONTELLP73-51-30-0101100007
TEAM21300
TOTALS7830-5911-277-119233211121247180
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half18-3060%8-1267%3-475%
2nd Half12-2941%3-1520%4-757%
Game30-5950.8%11-2740.7%7-1163.6%

Last FG: 4th-03:59
Largest lead: By 20 at
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Jeff Anderson, Ray Natili, Alfred Smith

Start Time: 11:00 PM

Category 5 is the No. seed and Category 5 is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
CAT920221061
CAT2720161578

CAT led for 0:00. BCU led for 35:04.
Game was tied for 0:0.

Times tied: 0 Lead Changes: 0
PointsCATCAT
In the Paint3032
Off Turns1311
2nd Chance85
Fast Break145
Bench241
Per Poss0.968
28/63
1.182
34/66