Event Results

Notre Dame 90, Chaminade 64

Mens Basketball

Tuesday, November 23, 2021

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Notre Dame vs () Chaminade
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
November 23, 2021 at Michelob Ultra Arena - Las Vegas
() Notre Dame 90
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
03HUBB, PRENTISSG115-101-40-0123131003222
05RYAN, CORMACG115-51-10-0033132003131
14LASZEWSKI, NATEF156-93-50-031215232223321
20ATKINSON JR., PAULF124-90-04-4336013022022
23GOODWIN, DANEG177-113-50-0123102002215
00WESLEY, BLAKEG146-122-60-2156230012414
01KONIECZNY, J.R.G21-10-00-00001000020
02WERTZ, TREYG62-72-50-003310001245
12SANDERS JR., TONYF00-00-00-00110000020
22TAYLOR, ELIJAHF21-10-00-01120001020
25ZONA, MATTF00-00-00-00000000020
31MORGAN, ELIJAHG00-10-00-00110110020
TEAM00001
TOTALS9037-6612-264-61033439141236198
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half16-3348%6-1250%3-560%
2nd Half21-3364%6-1443%1-1100%
Game37-6656.1%12-2646.2%4-666.7%

Deadball Rebounds: 1,0
Last FG: 2nd-00:37
Biggest Run: 23-0
Largest lead: By 26 at 2nd-00:37
Technical Fouls: None.


() Chaminade 64
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
11MCINTIRE, ZACHF133-152-55-63360100128-20
20WATKINS, RAAZHELG72-61-32-31452010025-16
25TAYLOR, PARISF105-90-00-00112120023-21
31SMOYER, JOSEPHC63-70-00-02240231019-28
55AMARAL-ARTHAREE, ISAACG166-134-70-10111110028-32
02CHRISTENSEN, TREDYNG00-20-00-011201001232
03STORMS, SAWYERF31-71-60-01232101116-8
05CAHILL, MICHAELG00-00-00-00000100020
21RENANE, PATRICKF00-10-00-00000000020
22KREMER, KEVING52-51-30-02461210221-2
24YOUNG, KOBEF42-40-10-00000010010-5
TEAM31400
TOTALS6424-699-257-10131932810925198
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half14-3540%6-1540%4-4100%
2nd Half10-3429%3-1030%3-650%
Game24-6934.8%9-2536.0%7-1070.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 2,1
Last FG: 2nd-01:13
Biggest Run: 7-0
Largest lead: By 4 at 1st-04:19
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Darron George, Courtney Green, Chance Moore

Start Time: 10:32 PM ET
End Time: 12:12 AM ET
Game Duration: 1:39
Neutral Court;
Chaminade is the No. seed and Notre Dame is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
UND414990
CHA382664

UND led for 33:33. CHA led for 2:31.
Game was tied for 3:35.

Times tied: 4 Lead Changes: 2
PointsUNDCHA
In the Paint4622
Off Turns112
2nd Chance1211
Fast Break213
Bench2412
Per Poss1.324
39/68
0.914
28/70