Event Results

California Baptist 77, Abilene Christian 71

Womens Basketball

Saturday, January 22, 2022

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Abilene Christian vs () California Baptist
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
January 22, 2022 at CBU Events Center - Riverside
() Abilene Christian 71
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00MRAZ, KAMRYNG83-92-60-02244440030-4
04MIDDLETON, EMMAF21-40-00-01344010123-2
20BONNARENS, JAMIEF62-150-72-22353130139-9
22BARBER, TATUMG136-151-60-029114130328-7
31MILLER, MADIG155-143-92-228102620039-7
03EARLE, BELLAG156-103-50-01450240124-2
10MORGAN, TAYLORG31-21-20-00002320010-2
13EMBORSKY, PAIGEG00-00-00-00000000011
32CRAMER, NYKALEG93-32-21-21230100072
TEAM12301
TOTALS7127-7212-375-612334519182006200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr7-1937%4-1233%0-00%
2nd Qtr6-1833%2-729%2-2100%
3rd Qtr8-1942%4-1040%3-475%
4th Qtr6-1638%2-825%0-00%
1st Half13-3735%6-1932%2-2100%
2nd Half14-3540%6-1833%3-475%
Game27-7237.5%12-3732.4%5-683.3%

Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
Last FG: 4th-00:34
Biggest Run: 11-0
Largest lead: By 5 at 3rd-01:06
Technical Fouls: None.


() California Baptist 77
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
03OLAETA, ANEG186-142-44-413425404352
10DALE, GEORGIAG62-41-31-208813211268
14PALMA, SYDNEYG21-60-20-015613110215
24KLAMAN, BRITTANYG52-61-50-0022012002512
34HARPER, CAITLYNF176-151-34-817822201283
01WU, DORCASF94-41-10-024633120226
02AVILA-AMBROSI, NICOLEG31-41-30-2011201019-4
13NEALE, TIENAG62-62-60-001132111200
23SAN ANTONIO, TRINITYG115-71-10-01012211215-2
TEAM21300
TOTALS7729-6610-289-1683240162115610200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr10-2050%3-743%0-00%
2nd Qtr4-1822%3-838%0-200%
3rd Qtr7-1450%3-838%4-850%
4th Qtr8-1457%1-520%5-683%
1st Half14-3837%6-1540%0-200%
2nd Half15-2854%4-1331%9-1464%
Game29-6643.9%10-2835.7%9-1656.3%

Deadball Rebounds: 3,0
Last FG: 4th-02:39
Biggest Run: 10-0
Largest lead: By 11 at 2nd-04:32
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Corey Long, Deon Lewis, Danielle Johnson
Attendance: 419

Start Time: 04:02 PM ET
End Time: 05:57 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:55
Conference Game;
California Baptist is the No. seed and Abilene Christian is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
ACU1816231471
CBU2311212277

ACU led for 10:37. CBU led for 22:52.
Game was tied for 6:31.

Times tied: 9 Lead Changes: 15
PointsACUCBU
In the Paint3036
Off Turns924
2nd Chance136
Fast Break725
Bench2729
Per Poss0.888
29/80
0.975
34/79