Event Results

Montana 66, Portland State 64

Mens Basketball

Thursday, January 20, 2022

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Montana vs () Portland State
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
January 20, 2022 at Viking Pavilion (Stoller) - Portland
() Montana 66
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
05BEASLEY, ROBBYG185-133-95-704432310392
12WHITNEY, BRANDONG31-50-11-31343200133-2
13BANNAN, JOSHF228-132-44-414522002383
23ANDERSON, MACKF52-40-01-32353120023-4
35CARTER-HOLLINGER, DERRICKF20-20-02-40221030018-4
01MARTIN, LONNELLG31-21-20-00001010193
03VAZQUEZ, JOSHG00-20-20-00110010070
11PARKER, CAMERONG134-112-43-512334101307
34BLAKNEY, SCOTTF00-00-00-00000000045
TEAM34700
TOTALS6621-528-2216-268233116111115200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half8-2631%3-1225%7-1070%
2nd Half13-2650%5-1050%9-1656%
Game21-5240.4%8-2236.4%16-2661.5%

Deadball Rebounds: 6,0
Last FG: 2nd-00:55
Biggest Run: 6-0
Largest lead: By 5 at 2nd-04:22
Technical Fouls: None.


() Portland State 64
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00SQUIRE, DAMIONG177-120-33-303331201350
05CARTER III, MICHAELG104-130-32-316743211293
23THOMAS, KHALIDF114-70-13-62572030134-5
32EYMAN, JACOBC63-40-00-002230130180
33STARKS, MIKALG00-30-10-10334210132-1
01JEAN-MARIE, JAMESF168-100-00-04593031023-2
03ALLEY, EZEKIELG00-20-10-0000100008-2
04DAWSON, PARISG00-00-00-00000100134
22RUFFIN, MARLONG41-41-11-20221020120-7
TEAM21300
TOTALS6427-551-109-15927362171456200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half13-2552%1-425%1-250%
2nd Half14-3047%0-600%8-1362%
Game27-5549.1%1-1010.0%9-1560.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
Last FG: 2nd-01:27
Biggest Run: 7-0
Largest lead: By 7 at 2nd-16:40
Technical Fouls: #05 CARTER III (Class A) @ 1st - 05:17;

Game Notes:
Officials: Ruben Ramos, Brad Fowler, Dan Church
Attendance: 954

Start Time: 10:02 PM ET
End Time: 12:06 AM ET
Game Duration: 2:03
Conference Game;
Portland State is the No. seed and Montana is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
UMT264066
PSU283664

UMT led for 5:51. PSU led for 29:52.
Game was tied for 4:18.

Times tied: 7 Lead Changes: 5
PointsUMTPSU
In the Paint2250
Off Turns1312
2nd Chance1213
Fast Break79
Bench1620
Per Poss0.985
30/67
0.970
32/66