Event Results

Montana St. 73, Portland State 60

Mens Basketball

Saturday, January 22, 2022

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Montana St. vs () Portland State
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
January 22, 2022 at Viking Pavilion (Stoller) - Portland
() Montana St. 73
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00MOHAMED, ABDULF124-61-13-607720501299
01BISHOP, XAVIERG156-140-33-6066474023711
11PATTERSON, TYLERG93-103-90-001112101285
13BELO, JUBRILEF81-20-06-634741020235
24TYNES, KELLENG21-60-10-011211310202
02GAZELAS, NICKG113-73-72-2033412002011
03OSOBOR, GREATF42-20-00-0145311111810
21BATTLE, RAEQUANG125-71-31-3213200102013
25LECHOLAT, SAMF00-00-00-0000100005-1
TEAM72900
TOTALS7325-548-2415-2314294322131655200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half13-2650%5-1533%4-757%
2nd Half12-2843%3-933%11-1669%
Game25-5446.3%8-2433.3%15-2365.2%

Deadball Rebounds: 3,0
Last FG: 2nd-04:22
Biggest Run: 13-0
Largest lead: By 18 at 2nd-07:44
Technical Fouls: None.


() Portland State 60
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00SQUIRE, DAMIONG112-91-56-61010220228-10
01JEAN-MARIE, JAMESF124-101-23-51673130132-10
05CARTER III, MICHAELG51-70-33-40332610234-1
23THOMAS, KHALIDF30-50-23-40223012226-10
33STARKS, MIKALG21-20-00-00004021211-12
03ALLEY, EZEKIELG125-101-31-10334130027-8
04DAWSON, PARISG93-62-31-12132010118-8
12WOOD, TREYF52-20-01-200020000132
22RUFFIN, MARLONG10-00-01-21120001012-8
TEAM14500
TOTALS6018-515-1819-2562026201013410200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half10-2442%4-944%8-1267%
2nd Half8-2730%1-911%11-1385%
Game18-5135.3%5-1827.8%19-2576.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 4,0
Last FG: 2nd-01:03
Biggest Run: 9-0
Largest lead: By 6 at 1st-14:38
Technical Fouls: #33 STARKS (Class A) @ 1st - 13:01;

Game Notes:
Officials: Doug Sturdivan, Brent Watts, Derek Anganes
Attendance: 1496

Start Time: 10:04 PM ET
End Time: 12:10 AM ET
Game Duration: 2:06
Conference Game;
Portland State is the No. seed and Montana St. is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
MSU353873
PSU322860

MSU led for 29:37. PSU led for 6:34.
Game was tied for 3:50.

Times tied: 4 Lead Changes: 9
PointsMSUPSU
In the Paint3024
Off Turns1316
2nd Chance152
Fast Break04
Bench2727
Per Poss1.043
33/70
0.896
27/67