Event Results

Seattle U 72, Abilene Christian 62

Mens Basketball

Thursday, January 20, 2022

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Seattle U vs () Abilene Christian
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
January 20, 2022 at Teague Center - Abilene, Texas
() Seattle U 72
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
02TRAMMELL, DARRIONG142-90-510-12066254043511
05TYSON, CAMERONG206-133-85-60444020227-4
11GRIGSBY, RILEYG157-111-30-0055404103511
15UDENYI, EMEKAF63-60-00-0066013123110
25CHATFIELD, BRANDTONF21-10-00-01010012011-2
01PANDA, VASG00-10-00-00114010092
13BROWN, KYREEG121-40-110-13044312103014
21RAJKOVI, VIKTORF00-00-00-01121011071
33WILLIAMSON, KOBEG31-21-10-011202000147
TEAM10100
TOTALS7221-475-1825-31428321891868199
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half12-2352%4-850%7-888%
2nd Half9-2438%1-1010%18-2378%
Game21-4744.7%5-1827.8%25-3180.6%

Deadball Rebounds: 5,5
Last FG: 2nd-03:16
Biggest Run: 8-0
Largest lead: By 16 at 2nd-03:16
Technical Fouls: #02 TRAMMELL (Class A) @ 1st - 03:46;


() Abilene Christian 62
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
05STEELE, CAMERONF31-81-50-00222011126-13
10MILLER, REGGIEG124-102-32-222442113311
12MORRIS, MAHKIG103-82-52-21233010225-1
20MASON, CORYONG94-111-30-002241401281
23SIMMONS, AIRIONF93-100-33-63474111321-2
01MCLAUGHLIN, LOGAN G00-10-10-00001000032
02JACKSON, JA'SEANG92-21-14-40111010110-12
04DANIELS, DAMIENG21-40-00-01563010018-17
11CAMERON, TOBIASG21-30-10-00001130013-7
15CADEAUX DE DIEU, FURAHAF00-00-00-00000000020
25ALLEN, IMMANUELG62-60-22-22462211020-3
34GAI, YUOTF00-00-00-00000000021
TEAM10101
TOTALS6221-637-2413-1610223225715411199
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half8-2829%3-1030%3-475%
2nd Half13-3537%4-1429%10-1283%
Game21-6333.3%7-2429.2%13-1681.3%

Deadball Rebounds: 2,1
Last FG: 2nd-00:37
Biggest Run: 9-0
Largest lead: By 0 at -
Technical Fouls: #11 CAMERON (Class A) @ 1st - 03:46;

Game Notes:
Officials: Kelly Self, Wilson Holland, Jeff Wooten
Attendance: 1179

Start Time: 08:02 PM ET
End Time: 10:03 PM ET
Game Duration: 2:00
Conference Game;
Abilene Christian is the No. seed and Seattle U is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
SEA353772
ACU224062

SEA led for 38:10. ACU led for 0:00.
Game was tied for 1:34.

Times tied: 0 Lead Changes: 0
PointsSEAACU
In the Paint3228
Off Turns1816
2nd Chance315
Fast Break217
Bench1519
Per Poss0.986
33/73
0.849
27/73