Event Results

Alabama 86, Missouri 76

Mens Basketball

Saturday, January 22, 2022

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Missouri vs () Alabama
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
January 22, 2022 at Coleman Coliseum
() Missouri 76
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
04PICKETT, JAVONG124-101-43-40112310037
05COLEMAN, JARRONG176-125-90-01344350238
12GORDON, DAJUAN G125-92-30-03145211126
23BRAZILE, TREVONF73-41-20-02130012113
24BROWN, KOBEF63-130-30-055104421138
01DAVIS, AMARI G126-100-00-02024110225
11KEITA, YAYAF21-20-00-0011000003
13BROWN, KALEBG00-00-00-0000000002
21DEGRAY III, RONNIEF83-52-30-10224000018
TEAM12300
TOTALS7631-6511-243-514163023131147200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half17-3450%4-1136%2-2100%
2nd Half14-3145%7-1354%1-333%
Game31-6547.7%11-2445.8%3-560.0%

Last FG: 2nd-01:38
Largest lead: By 14 at
Technical Fouls: None.


() Alabama 86
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00GURLEY, NOAHF83-30-02-43030111017
02MILES, DARIUSF72-41-32-32243021016
03DAVISON, JDG174-83-46-81341221132
05SHACKELFORD, JADENG216-162-67-72571100133
14ELLIS, KEONG93-63-40-03034121332
01HOLT, JUSAUNG00-20-20-00000000011
10BEDIAKO, CHARLESC31-20-01-2101200108
13QUINERLY, JAHVONG135-140-33-40551920236
21JOHNSON, BRITTONG21-30-20-1303101003
33ROJAS, JAMESF63-60-30-03360010012
TEAM53800
TOTALS8628-649-2721-2923214413141157200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half11-3432%5-1828%9-1464%
2nd Half17-3057%4-944%12-1580%
Game28-6443.8%9-2733.3%21-2972.4%

Last FG: 2nd-01:27
Largest lead: By 10 at
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Pat Adams, K.B. Burdett Jr., Valdimir Voyard-Tadal
Attendance: 10799

Start Time: 11:00 PM
Conference Game;
Alabama is the No. seed and Missouri is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
MIZZOU403676
Bama365086

MIZZOU led for 33:21. Bama led for 5:06.
Game was tied for 0:0.

Times tied: 2 Lead Changes: 3
PointsMIZZOUBama
In the Paint3638
Off Turns1821
2nd Chance1824
Fast Break412
Bench2224
Per Poss1.188
33/64
1.344
39/64