Event Results

Arkansas State 67, Texas State 60

Mens Basketball

Saturday, January 22, 2022

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Texas State vs () Arkansas State
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
January 22, 2022 at First National Bank Arena - Jonesboro
() Texas State 60
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01SMALL, ISIAHF177-121-32-4281031300325
04ADAMS, SHELBYG52-60-21-21233131234-5
05ASBERRY, CALEBG93-72-41-20110010123-11
11MARTIN, NATEF21-30-00-01011000016-9
12HARRELL, MASONG62-30-12-20440220232-3
00DAWSON, DYLANG00-20-10-000011000121
10MORGAN, TYRELF31-30-01-23140000012-9
22CEASER, NIGHAELF136-90-01-112341010242
55DRINNON, DRUEG52-61-20-01231220016-6
TEAM00002
TOTALS6024-514-138-13920291381325200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half14-2556%3-743%1-250%
2nd Half10-2638%1-617%7-1164%
Game24-5147.1%4-1330.8%8-1361.5%

Deadball Rebounds: 3,0
Last FG: 2nd-00:17
Biggest Run: 7-0
Largest lead: By 6 at 1st-12:28
Technical Fouls: None.


() Arkansas State 67
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00FIELDS, CALEBG31-91-70-003317102361
03SILLS, DESIG218-133-62-414524312347
15OMIER, NORCHADF2310-120-03-3671311331397
22WESLEY, KEYONF00-30-00-02240220020-1
23EATON, MARQUISG115-131-50-0112131013414
02FELTS, AVERYG52-61-40-00224210020-1
10FARRINGTON, MALCOLMG00-00-00-00000000046
50JACKSON, ANTWONF42-20-00-011240000132
TEAM00001
TOTALS6728-586-225-711203113191246200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half13-2650%3-933%3-3100%
2nd Half15-3247%3-1323%2-450%
Game28-5848.3%6-2227.3%5-771.4%

Deadball Rebounds: 1,0
Last FG: 2nd-00:29
Biggest Run: 12-0
Largest lead: By 11 at 2nd-13:45
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Randy Heimerman, Derek Schulte, Michael Wallace
Attendance: 1716

Start Time: 03:00 PM ET
End Time: 04:56 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:55
Conference Game;
Arkansas State is the No. seed and Texas State is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
TXS322860
ASU323567

TXS led for 14:40. ASU led for 21:38.
Game was tied for 3:43.

Times tied: 3 Lead Changes: 6
PointsTXSASU
In the Paint2234
Off Turns1212
2nd Chance912
Fast Break09
Bench219
Per Poss1.034
28/58
1.117
31/60