Event Results

Brown 93, Columbia 74

Mens Basketball

Saturday, January 22, 2022

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Brown vs () Columbia
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
January 22, 2022 at Levien Gym
() Brown 93
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
10LILLY JR., KINOG83-82-60-00114330024
22GAINEY, JAYLANF84-70-00-05380122017
23COWAN, PERRYG114-83-70-00001100223
25CHOH, TAMENANGF208-111-23-41782110222
32WOJCIK, PAXSONG155-84-61-30332020222
00MITCHELL, DAVIDG40-10-14-42242000111
01FRIDAY, DANG63-120-20-02131110014
04EROLD, LYNDELG00-00-00-0000100001
05MEREN, NOAHG21-20-00-00001100010
11NDUR, MALACHIF10-00-01-2000100102
13WATTS, JOSHG31-11-10-0000000002
14BROWN, TYLERG00-00-00-0011000001
20FERRARI, KIMOG31-41-30-01011310421
21COOLEY, AARONG00-10-00-0000000003
24KLOMAN, FELIXG00-00-00-0011000002
31OWUSU-ANANE, NANAF125-70-12-20331210321
55KLORES, SAMG00-10-10-0000010002
TEAM21301
TOTALS9335-7112-3011-15132336171412314198
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half19-3653%6-1735%8-1173%
2nd Half16-3546%6-1346%3-475%
Game35-7149.3%12-3040.0%11-1573.3%

Last FG: 2nd-00:33
Largest lead: By 25 at
Technical Fouls: None.


() Columbia 74
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
04MURPHY, LIAMF42-60-40-01121011128
14TURNER III, EDDIEG104-70-02-30110221220
15RUBIO DE LA ROSA, GERONIMOG93-61-32-20114350024
24NWEKE, IKEF167-121-11-22790160030
25HARDING, PATRICKF21-30-00-11344220012
00COOPER, JADENG20-20-12-2101022009
01BOLSTER, LUKEG00-00-00-0000001005
03MCLEAN, ZAVIANG114-51-12-42133210125
12SHOCKLEY-OKEKE, CAMERONF114-52-21-40223100317
20STANKARD, ROBBIEF41-30-12-42352020013
34TAVROFF, JAKEC21-10-00-30110200011
35ROBLEDO, NOAHF31-11-10-0000000004
TEAM02200
TOTALS7428-516-1412-259223117152227198
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half13-2454%2-633%3-838%
2nd Half15-2756%4-850%9-1753%
Game28-5154.9%6-1442.9%12-2548.0%

Last FG: 2nd-00:45
Largest lead: By 3 at
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Mike McCloskey, Steven Ruppenthal, David Powell
Attendance: 140

Start Time: 07:00 PM
Conference Game;
Columbia is the No. seed and Brown is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
BRO524193
COL314374

BRO led for 31:20. COL led for 5:55.
Game was tied for 0:0.

Times tied: 0 Lead Changes: 0
PointsBROCOL
In the Paint4042
Off Turns348
2nd Chance148
Fast Break1012
Bench3133
Per Poss1.224
41/76
1.000
34/74