Event Results

Florida State 79, Duke 78

Mens Basketball

Tuesday, January 18, 2022

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Duke vs () Florida State
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
January 19, 2022 at Donald L. Tucker Center
() Duke 78
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00MOORE JR., WENDELLF135-73-30-01343240038
01KEELS, TREVORG93-112-81-20222230229
05BANCHERO, PAOLOF206-111-37-9210122741042
15WILLIAMS, MARKC156-80-03-31673003034
21GRIFFIN, AJF83-52-40-00333210023
03ROACH, JEREMYG62-61-21-21232610029
12JOHN, THEOF20-20-02-2213001109
13BAKER, JOEYF52-51-30-00114110019
34JONES, BATESF00-00-00-0000000002
TEAM02200
TOTALS7827-5510-2314-187303719201552225
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half13-2259%6-1250%6-875%
2nd Half10-2442%3-933%6-875%
3rd Half4-944%1-250%2-2100%
Game27-5549.1%10-2343.5%14-1877.8%

Last FG: 3rd-01:00
Largest lead: By 6 at
Technical Fouls: None.


() Florida State 79
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00EVANS, RAYQUANG62-70-12-20111510331
02POLITE, ANTHONYG92-71-44-42352110131
04MILLS, CALEBG185-172-66-61121112235
22BUTLER, JOHNF145-83-41-20223002027
24MCLEOD, NAHEEMC94-80-01-26170000011
01WARLEY, JALENG20-20-02-20113100214
10OSBORNE, MALIKF71-71-64-41672310032
11NGOM, TANORC00-00-00-0011000001
21FLETCHER, CAM'RONF63-60-20-03142000016
31WILKES, WYATTF00-10-10-0000120015
35CLEVELAND, MATTHEWG84-100-10-33363010022
TEAM33600
TOTALS7926-737-2520-251923421813549225
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half12-3139%4-944%5-863%
2nd Half10-3529%1-1208%13-1493%
3rd Half4-757%2-450%2-367%
Game26-7335.6%7-2528.0%20-2580.0%

Last FG: 3rd-00:57
Largest lead: By 9 at
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Doug Shows, Kipp Kissinger, Keith Kimble
Attendance: 11500

Start Time: 02:00 AM
Conference Game;
Florida State is the No. seed and Duke is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rdTOT
DUKE38291178
FSU33341279

DUKE led for 14:26. FSU led for 25:08.
Game was tied for 0:0.

Times tied: 11 Lead Changes: 19
PointsDUKEFSU
In the Paint3430
Off Turns714
2nd Chance812
Fast Break89
Bench1323
Per Poss1.114
34/70
1.145
36/69