Event Results

Kennesaw St. 76, Jacksonville 68

Mens Basketball

Monday, January 24, 2022

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Jacksonville vs () Kennesaw St.
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
January 24, 2022 at KSU Convocation Center - Kennesaw
() Jacksonville 68
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
03NOLAN, KEVIONG123-92-74-40665901036-1
11DAVIS, JORDANG41-61-21-20331120028-9
12MARSH, MIKEF177-140-03-32134110020-1
15OSIFO, OSAYIF126-70-00-126812011293
23DAVIS, TYREESEG21-10-00-00445230022-5
00BROWN, RODF00-10-00-0000001006-10
05WORKMAN, BRYCEF115-80-01-63251001025-8
10POWELL, GYASIG73-41-10-00222110022-2
31PRIDGETT, GEORGEG31-41-40-00002100011-7
TEAM11201
TOTALS6827-545-149-16825332117931200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half15-3148%3-650%2-633%
2nd Half12-2352%2-825%7-1070%
Game27-5450.0%5-1435.7%9-1656.3%

Deadball Rebounds: 3,1
Last FG: 2nd-00:10
Biggest Run: 7-0
Largest lead: By 7 at 1st-16:39
Technical Fouls: #23 DAVIS (Class A) @ 1st - 02:25;


() Kennesaw St. 76
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00ROBINSON, DEMONDF167-91-11-201131000286
01BURDEN, TERRELLG146-100-12-702224210327
05STROUD, BRANDONG52-61-20-001010310002511
12MOULTRIE, JAMIRG134-91-64-401101001316
22RODGERS, SPENCERG113-82-43-502243001271
10PETERSON, ALEXF21-10-00-013412000132
13JENNINGS, KASENG52-51-40-001122100276
14REDDISH, ISAIAHG104-52-30-002220101181
TEAM20200
TOTALS7629-538-2110-18322251714413200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half16-2857%6-1250%5-771%
2nd Half13-2552%2-922%5-1145%
Game29-5354.7%8-2138.1%10-1855.6%

Deadball Rebounds: 3,1
Last FG: 2nd-01:48
Biggest Run: 7-0
Largest lead: By 13 at 1st-04:27
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Patrick Evans, Matt Jarman, Kyle Luckie
Attendance: 843

Start Time: 05:01 PM ET
End Time: 06:57 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:55
Conference Game;
Kennesaw St. is the No. seed and Jacksonville is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
JAC353368
KSU433376

JAC led for 6:46. KSU led for 32:00.
Game was tied for 1:14.

Times tied: 0 Lead Changes: 3
PointsJACKSU
In the Paint3830
Off Turns412
2nd Chance124
Fast Break64
Bench2117
Per Poss1.115
32/61
1.246
35/61