Event Results

Seattle U 76, Tarleton 68

Mens Basketball

Saturday, January 22, 2022

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Seattle U vs () Tarleton
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
January 22, 2022 at Wisdom Gymnasium - Stephenville
() Seattle U 76
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
02TRAMMELL, DARRIONG132-81-48-811245701293
05TYSON, CAMERONG216-85-74-6088312003414
11GRIGSBY, RILEYG114-73-60-0055324102411
15UDENYI, EMEKAF52-40-01-216722101305
25CHATFIELD, BRANDTONF00-10-00-0000001109-3
01PANDA, VASG42-80-50-00333121023-3
13BROWN, KYREEG62-50-12-201153211165
21RAJKOVI, VIKTORF94-71-30-03140010119-2
33WILLIAMSON, KOBEG72-60-43-3033210311610
TEAM02201
TOTALS7624-5410-3018-215303522152175200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half12-2744%4-1527%7-1070%
2nd Half12-2744%6-1540%11-11100%
Game24-5444.4%10-3033.3%18-2185.7%

Deadball Rebounds: 3,0
Last FG: 2nd-01:36
Biggest Run: 8-0
Largest lead: By 10 at 2nd-12:27
Technical Fouls: None.


() Tarleton 68
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01MCDAVID, NOAHG51-61-32-21234020140-8
02HICKS, FREDDYG185-90-28-92684241239-10
03BOGUES, SHAMIRG21-50-20-032540113261
04SMALL, TAHJG125-142-40-219101121131-1
11GIPSON, MONTREG237-151-38-121123440140-8
14HOPKINS, JAVONTAEG63-60-00-00001010014-11
24HOLDEN, JAHEIMG21-20-00-00003120163
55MOORE, JAYSHAWNF00-00-00-0011001014-6
TEAM04400
TOTALS6823-574-1418-258253320817310200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half12-2744%1-617%7-1070%
2nd Half11-3037%3-838%11-1573%
Game23-5740.4%4-1428.6%18-2572.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 3,0
Last FG: 2nd-00:09
Biggest Run: 9-0
Largest lead: By 3 at 1st-10:51
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Ruben Ramos, Crystal Hogan, James Ford
Attendance: 2022

Start Time: 08:03 PM ET
End Time: 10:41 PM ET
Game Duration: 2:38
Conference Game;
Tarleton is the No. seed and Seattle U is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
SEA354176
TSU323668

SEA led for 31:02. TSU led for 2:49.
Game was tied for 6:10.

Times tied: 9 Lead Changes: 8
PointsSEATSU
In the Paint2430
Off Turns1316
2nd Chance212
Fast Break147
Bench268
Per Poss1.000
32/76
0.919
32/74