Event Results

Virginia 66, Pitt 61

Mens Basketball

Wednesday, January 19, 2022

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Virginia vs () Pitt
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
January 19, 2022 at Petersen Events Center - Pittsburgh, PA
() Virginia 66
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00CLARK, KIHEIG72-81-62-2033160003411
01GARDNER, JAYDENF145-90-04-522443100358
02BEEKMAN, REECEG198-113-50-021328221383
04FRANKLIN, ARMAANG63-90-20-10221120126-3
22CAFFARO, FRANCISCOC42-30-00-1235511012412
21SHEDRICK, KADINF126-60-00-12135022016-8
23STATTMANN, KODYG41-80-42-201110100272
TEAM31400
TOTALS6627-544-178-121114251919943200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half12-2941%3-1030%2-367%
2nd Half15-2560%1-714%6-967%
Game27-5450.0%4-1723.5%8-1266.7%

Deadball Rebounds: 0,0
Last FG: 2nd-00:26
Biggest Run: 10-0
Largest lead: By 10 at 2nd-07:29
Technical Fouls: None.


() Pitt 61
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
02ODUKALE, FEMIG103-70-04-512333300312
11BURTON, JAMARIUSG124-70-04-60442111040-5
15GUEYE, MOUHAMADOUF83-60-22-215641011259
23HUGLEY, JOHNF237-141-28-91673070035-15
31EZEAKUDO, ONYEBUCHIG00-00-00-00001310132-12
03COLLIER, NOAHF21-20-00-002210100510
04OLADAPO, DANF42-20-00-02020010110-16
05SANTOS, NATEG21-30-10-0000100009-5
24JEFFRESS, WILLIAMF00-10-10-011220110147
TEAM30300
TOTALS6121-421-618-22920291781533200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half9-1850%1-425%6-875%
2nd Half12-2450%0-200%12-1486%
Game21-4250.0%1-616.7%18-2281.8%

Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
Last FG: 2nd-00:03
Biggest Run: 6-0
Largest lead: By 5 at 1st-03:32
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Brian Dorsey, Doug Shows, Pat Adams
Attendance: 7595

Start Time: 09:05 PM ET
End Time: 11:14 PM ET
Game Duration: 2:09
Conference Game;
Pitt is the No. seed and Virginia is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
UVA293766
PIT253661

UVA led for 28:52. PIT led for 8:00.
Game was tied for 3:08.

Times tied: 6 Lead Changes: 10
PointsUVAPIT
In the Paint3630
Off Turns2111
2nd Chance1313
Fast Break06
Bench168
Per Poss1.138
31/58
1.052
30/58