Event Results

Colorado St. Pueblo 68, Colo. Christian 42

Womens Basketball

Wednesday, January 19, 2022

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Colo. Christian vs () Colorado St. Pueblo
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
January 19, 2022 at Massari Arena
() Colo. Christian 42
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01HANSON, HALEYG63-140-50-00330140133
05BROWN, JORDYNG177-131-32-51123130230
10PAUL, AGNESF21-40-00-00114020116
11GONZALEZ, LOURDESF61-40-04-63473150128
13DANIELS, SYDNEYG00-40-00-01121140125
02FIELD, GRACEF31-20-01-34262220119
03HAUSER, TESSAF21-20-00-0033002008
14KARASINSKI, SOPHIAG31-61-40-00440010017
24GUEST, MIAG00-00-00-0000100003
33COLE, INDIAC00-00-00-0134102007
34CURRY, CHRISTENG31-30-01-21121050112
52NEYLAND, ANGELAF00-00-00-0000000002
TEAM22400
TOTALS4216-522-128-161325381663008200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half7-2726%0-400%6-1155%
2nd Half9-2536%2-825%2-540%
Game16-5230.8%2-1216.7%8-1650.0%

Last FG: 4th-03:16
Largest lead: By 0 at
Technical Fouls: None.


() Colorado St. Pueblo 68
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00DOMINGUEZ, ROG114-43-30-00000230121
02DAVIS, JANAIYAG73-81-40-01450600328
13JOHNSON, TOMIAG42-80-30-00223550223
15DAVIS, ALISHAF73-60-11-11564042322
21WATTS, KANSAS G51-30-03-65160000215
03WILLIAMS, SYDNIF31-20-01-2246412018
04BASS, TORIEG00-40-30-00112220011
10DIAL, MORGANG144-84-82-20000010016
22LEWIS, AMAYAF00-40-00-01342230119
24JOHNSON, DAEJAF42-40-20-0000000016
32HUGHES, JAZZYF114-91-22-30550221120
34NOTI, AUBRIANAF20-20-02-23362010211
TEAM10102
TOTALS6824-629-2611-16142842172025317200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half12-3732%5-1631%3-3100%
2nd Half12-2548%4-1040%8-1362%
Game24-6238.7%9-2634.6%11-1668.8%

Last FG: 4th-01:02
Largest lead: By 26 at
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials:
Attendance: 489

Start Time: 10:00 PM
Conference Game;
Colorado St. Pueblo is the No. seed and Colo. Christian is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
CCU713101242
CSUP1418132368

CCU led for 0:00. CSUP led for 39:32.
Game was tied for 0:0.

Times tied: 0 Lead Changes: 0
PointsCCUCSUP
In the Paint2424
Off Turns631
2nd Chance96
Fast Break624
Bench1134
Per Poss0.560
20/75
0.861
30/79