Event Results

Memphis 57, Houston 53

Womens Basketball

Saturday, January 22, 2022

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Houston vs () Memphis
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
January 22, 2022 at Elma Roane Fieldhouse - Memphis, Tenn.
() Houston 53
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00SIDNEY, ERYKAG93-91-52-41122331235-6
14BLAIR, LAILAG102-121-45-63362110125-1
23BLACKSHELL-FAIR, JULIAG73-50-01-23251300032-4
30HILL, TATYANAF21-30-00-22132201228-6
32NARD, TAMARAF42-80-00-03142020120-8
02YOUNG, TIARAG115-130-21-203320101274
04PURVIS, TAE'LORG00-00-00-0011101004-6
34JONES, KAMRYNF63-30-00-011211100175
44LEWIS, JAZMAINEF00-00-00-0011201102-2
45DIAGNE, FATOUC42-40-00-02242000194
TEAM13401
TOTALS5321-572-119-1616193517101138200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr7-1547%2-2100%4-4100%
2nd Qtr5-1436%0-400%0-200%
3rd Qtr7-1644%0-200%5-863%
4th Qtr2-1217%0-300%0-200%
1st Half12-2941%2-633%4-667%
2nd Half9-2832%0-500%5-1050%
Game21-5736.8%2-1118.2%9-1656.3%

Deadball Rebounds: 2,3
Last FG: 4th-04:23
Biggest Run: 6-0
Largest lead: By 4 at 3rd-00:06
Technical Fouls: None.


() Memphis 57
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
02GRIGGS, MADISONG134-93-62-201110102384
05JEFFERSON, EMANIG133-91-16-816734002366
23SHUTES, JAMIRAHG82-50-24-600025500348
33DAVIS, ALANAF63-80-00-024620300293
53WILLIAMS, LANETTAF63-50-00-008811221315
03JONES, JATYJIAG00-00-00-0000100003-1
04STOVALL, MAYAG31-21-10-0000210009-6
11FRIERSON, TYLERC83-50-02-215640001181
15BECK, CORIAHG00-10-00-00000010010
24BROOKS, MAKAIYAG00-00-00-00110010020
TEAM20200
TOTALS5719-445-1014-186253116111326200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr7-1258%2-2100%2-2100%
2nd Qtr6-1540%1-520%3-650%
3rd Qtr3-838%1-250%4-4100%
4th Qtr3-933%1-1100%5-683%
1st Half13-2748%3-743%5-863%
2nd Half6-1735%2-367%9-1090%
Game19-4443.2%5-1050.0%14-1877.8%

Deadball Rebounds: 1,0
Last FG: 4th-02:06
Biggest Run: 5-0
Largest lead: By 7 at 3rd-09:38
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Eric Brewton, Nykesha Thompson, Saif Esho
Attendance: 651

Start Time: 02:02 PM ET
End Time: 03:59 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:57
Conference Game;
Memphis is the No. seed and Houston is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
UH 201019453
UM 1816111257

UH led for 14:26. UM led for 19:09.
Game was tied for 6:22.

Times tied: 8 Lead Changes: 12
PointsUH UM
In the Paint2420
Off Turns108
2nd Chance156
Fast Break145
Bench2111
Per Poss0.914
26/58
0.983
26/58