Event Results

Montana 93, Portland State 57

Womens Basketball

Thursday, January 20, 2022

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Portland State vs () Montana
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
January 20, 2022 at Dahlberg Arena - Missoula
() Portland State 57
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01FITZGERALD, ALAYAF124-80-14-40333101134-25
05DHALIWAL, SAVANNAHF115-111-30-02351110123-19
12MORALES, ESMERALDAG113-133-102-31231130033-35
22OGELE, RHEMAC42-30-00-01123000011-12
23LEWIS, JADAG31-71-70-01124120012-12
00KILTY, JENNAG62-32-30-0000110009-7
02'UHILA, MIAG21-40-10-00001040023-20
04KELTY, REILLYC63-40-00-01341011019-22
10CANZOBRE, MARINAF00-10-00-0000211009-2
11UGARTE, ITZIARG00-20-20-0101001009-9
20BAIRD, MORGANF20-20-22-20441000117-17
TEAM11200
TOTALS5721-587-298-9818261861323200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr6-1540%2-633%2-367%
2nd Qtr6-1443%2-633%0-00%
3rd Qtr4-1527%1-617%4-4100%
4th Qtr5-1436%2-1118%2-2100%
1st Half12-2941%4-1233%2-367%
2nd Half9-2931%3-1718%6-6100%
Game21-5836.2%7-2924.1%8-988.9%

Deadball Rebounds: 1,0
Last FG: 4th-03:21
Biggest Run: 7-0
Largest lead: By 2 at 1st-09:41
Technical Fouls: None.


() Montana 93
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00FATKIN, SAMMYG167-101-21-3347211022230
02STILES, SOPHIAG63-60-20-0134050002217
10HUARD, HALEYG186-96-90-0011000002927
11ANDERSON, ABBYF144-70-06-64610222302221
20GFELLER, CARMENF123-82-44-4156203102321
01MORRIS-NELSON, NYAHG62-62-60-0033210001919
03POLYMENI, LAMPRINIG00-00-00-0000000005-1
05TSINEKE, KATERINAG41-31-21-2000101001311
12KELLER, KYNDALLG42-50-20-0011130001415
13FROHLICH, KYLIEF42-60-00-0325130031418
24KIEFER, LISAF00-10-00-00110000032
40BARTSCH, DANIF92-40-25-652702200140
TEAM01100
TOTALS9332-6512-2917-211729461117945200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr5-1145%2-633%9-1275%
2nd Qtr9-1947%4-944%0-00%
3rd Qtr9-1850%4-850%5-683%
4th Qtr9-1753%2-633%3-3100%
1st Half14-3047%6-1540%9-1275%
2nd Half18-3551%6-1443%8-989%
Game32-6549.2%12-2941.4%17-2181.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
Last FG: 4th-01:57
Biggest Run: 13-0
Largest lead: By 37 at 4th-03:36
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Karen Lasuik, Michael Thorner, Michal Watts
Attendance: 2288

Start Time: 09:02 PM ET
End Time: 10:51 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:48
Conference Game;
Montana is the No. seed and Portland State is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
PSU1614131457
MON2122272393

PSU led for 0:13. MON led for 38:35.
Game was tied for 1:12.

Times tied: 2 Lead Changes: 1
PointsPSUMON
In the Paint2436
Off Turns320
2nd Chance221
Fast Break210
Bench1627
Per Poss0.877
25/65
1.453
40/64