Event Results

Montana St. 88, Northern Ariz. 73

Womens Basketball

Thursday, January 20, 2022

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Northern Ariz. vs () Montana St.
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
January 20, 2022 at Brick Breeden Fieldhouse (Worthington, Arena) - Bozeman, Mont.
() Northern Ariz. 73
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01SCHENCK, REGANG136-100-01-22243640138-14
15RASHEED, KHIARICAF167-110-02-214542101303
20ORNDOFF, LAURENG104-101-21-113440101271
21RODABAUGH, EMILYG144-103-73-40442020228-1
30RADFORD, NINAF145-114-90-01233210034-8
02MORAN, NYAHF00-10-00-01123120012-23
11MCDANIEL, TEIONNIG42-20-00-0000012008-7
13MICH'L, SIERRAF21-20-00-0000201106-9
22MORAN, OLIVIAF00-40-20-00002000013-12
45JAITEH, FATOUMATAF00-00-00-0000011013-5
TEAM34700
TOTALS7329-618-207-99202923131516199
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr8-1650%2-540%3-3100%
2nd Qtr7-1354%3-475%1-250%
3rd Qtr9-1656%2-633%1-250%
4th Qtr5-1631%1-520%2-2100%
1st Half15-2952%5-956%4-580%
2nd Half14-3244%3-1127%3-475%
Game29-6147.5%8-2040.0%7-977.8%

Deadball Rebounds: 1,0
Last FG: 4th-00:39
Biggest Run: 6-0
Largest lead: By 4 at 1st-05:37
Technical Fouls: None.


() Montana St. 88
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00WHITE, DARIANG165-141-25-625713600298
10BAD BEAR, KOLAF135-70-03-422421201202
11LIMARDO, KATELYNNF153-93-76-6134212013117
15BEATTIE, LEIAG145-123-71-244812103315
23MOCCHI, GABBYF72-70-13-43140100117-1
03VAN SICKLE, ASHLEYG00-00-00-013404001178
20JACKSON, MADISONG104-42-20-012301001139
21DEDEN, LEXIF83-100-02-2224101012015
24JANSSEN, TAYLORF52-71-30-0314030002312
TEAM41500
TOTALS8829-7010-2220-242324477161209199
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr10-2245%3-933%0-00%
2nd Qtr7-1839%5-863%5-683%
3rd Qtr6-1250%0-200%11-11100%
4th Qtr6-1833%2-367%4-757%
1st Half17-4043%8-1747%5-683%
2nd Half12-3040%2-540%15-1883%
Game29-7041.4%10-2245.5%20-2483.3%

Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
Last FG: 4th-00:51
Biggest Run: 8-0
Largest lead: By 16 at 4th-00:51
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Michael Price, Sydney Mott, Lisa Bishop
Attendance: 1189

Start Time: 09:01 PM ET
End Time: 10:48 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:47
Conference Game;
Montana St. is the No. seed and Northern Ariz. is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
NAU2118211373
MSU2324231888

NAU led for 4:05. MSU led for 33:45.
Game was tied for 1:57.

Times tied: 4 Lead Changes: 5
PointsNAUMSU
In the Paint3430
Off Turns917
2nd Chance724
Fast Break82
Bench623
Per Poss1.028
32/71
1.239
38/71