Event Results

Tennessee Tech 75, SIUE 60

Womens Basketball

Thursday, January 20, 2022

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() SIUE vs () Tennessee Tech
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
January 20, 2022 at Eblen Center - Cookeville, TN
() SIUE 60
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00NIKITINAITE, GABBYG207-184-112-23253450430-3
02CHELLIS, PRIMAF42-40-00-01561200026-4
11KEITH, MIKIAG42-70-00-01122330129-24
12KINNARD, MIKAYLAF125-110-12-20332340030-8
23TROECKLER, ALLIEG63-120-10-04591531135-16
01HAMPTON, JAIDAG51-30-13-30110000011-5
05THATHA, AJULUF42-50-00-01125030010-1
15MCWILLIAMS, MASYNG00-00-00-0000010017-5
32WEBB, MADISONF00-00-00-00000000025
35HALL, MIKALAG21-10-00-00001000055
54WILLIAMS, KELSIEF31-50-01-11122000115-19
TEAM52701
TOTALS6024-664-148-816213717181918200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr6-1540%2-633%2-2100%
2nd Qtr6-1833%1-425%3-3100%
3rd Qtr7-1644%1-333%0-00%
4th Qtr5-1729%0-100%3-3100%
1st Half12-3336%3-1030%5-5100%
2nd Half12-3336%1-425%3-3100%
Game24-6636.4%4-1428.6%8-8100.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 0,0
Last FG: 4th-00:12
Biggest Run: 7-0
Largest lead: By 6 at 1st-02:30
Technical Fouls: None.


() Tennessee Tech 75
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
05JONES, ANNAG94-90-11-2055224022915
20BRADY, KESHAG134-91-34-5123120003021
22CARTER, PEYTONG73-41-20-00112200221-5
24GUINN, JADAG153-80-09-9314354133110
33COLEMAN, MACKENZIEF124-100-24-545912324307
04WALKER, ANNAF84-50-00-021321320218
11OWENS, MAALIYAG83-92-80-0044301022914
13HALL, ANSLEYG31-31-30-00000100095
TEAM17801
TOTALS7526-575-1918-21112637141516513200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr6-1346%1-520%2-2100%
2nd Qtr7-1354%2-540%8-989%
3rd Qtr7-1937%1-617%2-367%
4th Qtr6-1250%1-333%6-786%
1st Half13-2650%3-1030%10-1191%
2nd Half13-3142%2-922%8-1080%
Game26-5745.6%5-1926.3%18-2185.7%

Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
Last FG: 4th-02:10
Biggest Run: 9-0
Largest lead: By 22 at 4th-02:10
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Royce Blevins, Simone Redd, Tom Barron
Attendance: 1519

Start Time: 05:00 PM ET
End Time: 07:05 PM ET
Game Duration: 2:04
Conference Game;
Tennessee Tech is the No. seed and SIUE is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
SIE1616151360
TTU1524171975

SIE led for 11:24. TTU led for 25:02.
Game was tied for 3:34.

Times tied: 6 Lead Changes: 3
PointsSIETTU
In the Paint3238
Off Turns1321
2nd Chance413
Fast Break1718
Bench1419
Per Poss0.811
27/74
1.087
34/69