Event Results

UT Arlington 72, Texas St. 65

Womens Basketball

Saturday, January 22, 2022

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() UT Arlington vs () Texas St.
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
January 22, 2022 at Strahan Arena
() UT Arlington 72
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
04JACOBS, STARRF269-220-08-113582230236
20CHASTAIN, CLAIREG62-60-22-30440412028
21MILTON, TERRYNG188-120-12-31341400136
34SMITH, SHYIAF52-40-21-20553130223
41FERRELL, KATIEF31-21-20-00222212127
02JONES, RENIYAG21-10-00-0000100003
23HAWKINS, CAMRYNG52-31-10-00221001018
24BENJAMIN, DE'SHAG73-91-30-01234021018
32TURNER, JORDYNF00-20-10-0011000003
45HALVERSON, EMMAF00-00-00-0011201008
TEAM02200
TOTALS7228-613-1213-195273216131166200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half13-2748%0-400%2-540%
2nd Half15-3444%3-838%11-1479%
Game28-6145.9%3-1225.0%13-1968.4%

Last FG: 4th-04:47
Largest lead: By 16 at
Technical Fouls: None.


() Texas St. 65
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
03TAYLOR, KENNEDYG62-150-62-212341220040
05JOHNSON, JO'NAHG31-81-60-00003141022
15BOWIE, JA'KAYLAG63-90-30-02352210032
25THOMPSON, LAURYNF147-100-00-04264000022
32HOOD, DA'NASIAF218-190-65-7411150140336
04DICKSON, SIERRAG94-41-10-21340000018
20JOHNSON, CHELSEAF00-00-00-0000000000
23EATON, TIANNAG00-00-00-0000001103
33STANDIFER, GABBYF21-40-20-01120010012
55REED, JAEDAC41-10-02-62461121015
TEAM43701
TOTALS6527-702-249-1719294814171633200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half13-2945%1-911%3-650%
2nd Half14-4134%1-1507%6-1155%
Game27-7038.6%2-2408.3%9-1752.9%

Last FG: 4th-00:26
Largest lead: By 6 at
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Meadow Overstreet, Ify Seales, Britton Sherry
Attendance: 1057

Start Time: 08:00 PM
Conference Game;
Texas St. is the No. seed and UT Arlington is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
UTA1117271772
TXST1515171865

UTA led for 22:07. TXST led for 15:19.
Game was tied for 0:0.

Times tied: 3 Lead Changes: 2
PointsUTATXST
In the Paint4438
Off Turns2312
2nd Chance616
Fast Break1410
Bench1415
Per Poss0.960
35/75
0.878
32/74