Event Results

Richmond 74, Virginia 65

Womens Basketball

Sunday, November 28, 2021

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Richmond vs () Virginia
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
November 28, 2021 at John Paul Jones Arena - Charlottesville
() Richmond 74
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01TOWNSEND, GRACE G197-131-14-605529300375
11WILLIAMS, CAYLAF00-10-10-000031200174
20BUDNIK, ADDIEF208-122-52-214523310409
24KLIMKIEWICZ, KATEG175-102-55-8077302143610
32RYAN, SIOBHANG21-20-10-003301300214
00BOONE, SYDNEYG00-20-00-01011000034
02CARPENTER, ANIYAH G31-21-20-00110000061
12HOLT, CLAIREG20-00-02-2011000004-1
15SQUIRES, EMMAF83-42-20-021330301198
21LEWANDOWSKI, KYLEEG31-41-40-200000311151
TEAM12300
TOTALS7426-509-2113-205242914141936199
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr5-1338%2-450%6-6100%
2nd Qtr8-1747%3-743%1-250%
3rd Qtr6-1155%2-633%0-200%
4th Qtr7-978%2-450%6-1060%
1st Half13-3043%5-1145%7-888%
2nd Half13-2065%4-1040%6-1250%
Game26-5052.0%9-2142.9%13-2065.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 4,0
Last FG: 4th-00:45
Biggest Run: 9-0
Largest lead: By 12 at 4th-08:05
Technical Fouls: None.


() Virginia 65
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01MILLER, CAROLEG62-71-21-42680311131-12
02VALLADAY, TAYLORG72-60-03-31122330324-10
20TAYLOR, CAMRYNF145-140-04-454922200271
23TOI, AMANDINEG209-150-52-52134240240-9
34CLARKSON, LONDONF00-40-00-01121340124-7
12JEFFERSON, MEGF21-10-00-0101000005-1
14LAWSON, KAYDANG103-71-43-415632320281
21PARKER, ELEAHC00-00-00-0000000001-1
44DALE, MCKENNAG62-92-70-04374020219-7
TEAM21301
TOTALS6524-634-1813-2019224116152039199
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr6-1735%3-650%1-333%
2nd Qtr6-1540%1-617%1-425%
3rd Qtr6-1638%0-400%2-2100%
4th Qtr6-1540%0-200%9-1182%
1st Half12-3238%4-1233%2-729%
2nd Half12-3139%0-600%11-1385%
Game24-6338.1%4-1822.2%13-2065.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 3,0
Last FG: 4th-00:31
Biggest Run: 7-0
Largest lead: By 3 at 2nd-06:17
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: J Vaszily, K Viera, R Bullock
Attendance: 1670

Start Time: 04:02 PM ET
End Time: 05:58 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:56

Virginia is the No. seed and Richmond is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
RIC1820142274
UVA1614142165

RIC led for 32:33. UVA led for 4:26.
Game was tied for 2:45.

Times tied: 5 Lead Changes: 3
PointsRICUVA
In the Paint3426
Off Turns1914
2nd Chance011
Fast Break1213
Bench1618
Per Poss1.042
33/71
0.903
31/72