Event Results

Utah St. 73, Oklahoma 70

Mens Basketball

Sunday, November 21, 2021

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Utah St. vs () Oklahoma
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
November 21, 2021 at The HTC Center - Conway
() Utah St. 73
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
04HORVATH, BRANDONF133-81-46-603342001317
05EYTLE-ROCK, RJG103-60-24-40112230028-3
15JONES, RYLANG63-130-50-013435201354
22MILLER, BROCKG165-114-102-201120000296
34BEAN, JUSTINF248-112-26-75141913202395
03ASHWORTH, STEVENG41-30-22-204403300234
11SHULGA, MAXG00-00-00-00000000030
24HAMODA, ZEEF00-20-10-0112010005-1
32DORIUS, TREVINC00-10-00-0011201016-7
TEAM22402
TOTALS7323-557-2620-219303914161305200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half11-2741%4-1331%6-6100%
2nd Half12-2843%3-1323%14-1593%
Game23-5541.8%7-2626.9%20-2195.2%

Deadball Rebounds: 0,0
Last FG: 2nd-00:27
Biggest Run: 8-0
Largest lead: By 5 at 1st-11:06
Technical Fouls: None.


() Oklahoma 70
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00GOLDWIRE, JORDANG73-81-40-122423502330
01HILL, JALENF104-80-22-2191032012304
02GIBSON, UMOJAG165-104-72-200013002380
35GROVES, TANNERF187-151-53-316743100285
55HARKLESS, ELIJAHG104-102-70-004433101306
03MASON, ALSTONG00-10-10-0000100004-5
05JOHNSON, MARVING00-00-00-0000000000-1
14CORTES, BIJANG00-00-00-00000000141
15CHARGOIS, ETHANF42-40-10-02023010070
20ISSANZA, RICKC00-00-00-0000000000-1
22NOLAND, CJG52-61-40-00222210217-14
34GROVES, JACOBG00-20-20-0000101008-10
TEAM21300
TOTALS7027-649-337-882432201610110200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half11-3432%4-1921%4-4100%
2nd Half16-3053%5-1436%3-475%
Game27-6442.2%9-3327.3%7-887.5%

Deadball Rebounds: 0,0
Last FG: 2nd-00:06
Biggest Run: 5-0
Largest lead: By 7 at 2nd-09:19
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Pat Adams, Brian O'Connell, Greg Nixon

Start Time: 03:00 PM ET
Neutral Court;
Oklahoma is the No. seed and Utah St. is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
USU324173
UOK304070

USU led for 9:50. UOK led for 22:22.
Game was tied for 7:48.

Times tied: 10 Lead Changes: 5
PointsUSUUOK
In the Paint3234
Off Turns1418
2nd Chance68
Fast Break717
Bench49
Per Poss1.090
31/67
1.014
30/69