Event Results

NC State 78, Maryland 60

Womens Basketball

Thursday, November 25, 2021

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Maryland vs () NC State
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
November 25, 2021 at Baha Mar Convention Center
() Maryland 60
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00SELLERS, SHYANNEG125-152-80-21343310136
02COLLINS, MIMIF21-70-50-00443130037
10REESE, ANGELF249-141-25-73693040228
15OWUSU, ASHLEYG145-170-04-42133540133
55BIBBY, CHLOEF83-122-80-03582421440
14KOZLOVA, TAISIYAG00-20-10-00111001024
21CHARDON, EMMAF00-00-00-0000000002
TEAM23500
TOTALS6023-675-249-1311233415131428200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half11-3037%3-1225%2-540%
2nd Half12-3732%2-1217%7-888%
Game23-6734.3%5-2420.8%9-1369.2%

Last FG: 4th-02:35
Largest lead: By 3 at
Technical Fouls: None.


() NC State 78
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
02PEREZ, RAINAG114-82-51-20440420132
03CRUTCHFIELD, KAIG31-41-30-00223011016
11BROWN-TURNER, JAKIAG126-170-40-047113140132
25JONES, KAYLAF21-20-00-11232110021
33CUNANE, ELISSAC208-90-04-455101210027
00JOHNSON, DIAMONDG177-173-80-01782530427
01BRYANT, GENESISG00-00-00-0000000001
05BOYD, JADAF73-30-01-10220040010
10JAMES, AZIAHAG42-50-10-00110100111
21HAYES, MADISONG00-10-00-0112100009
23TIMMONS, JESSICAG00-00-00-0011000004
41HOBBY, CAMILLE C21-20-00-00114111010
TEAM11200
TOTALS7833-686-216-813344716151727200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half22-3661%4-1233%1-1100%
2nd Half11-3234%2-922%5-771%
Game33-6848.5%6-2128.6%6-875.0%

Last FG: 4th-03:26
Largest lead: By 24 at
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Michael McConnell, Natasha Camy, Jennifer Rezac

Start Time: 04:00 PM
Neutral Court;
NC State is the No. seed and Maryland is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
UMD1215191460
NCS2227181178

UMD led for 1:58. NCS led for 36:45.
Game was tied for 0:0.

Times tied: 0 Lead Changes: 1
PointsUMDNCS
In the Paint3046
Off Turns2117
2nd Chance58
Fast Break128
Bench030
Per Poss0.800
28/75
1.040
36/75