Event Results

Oakland 76, Rice 73

Mens Basketball

Tuesday, November 23, 2021

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Oakland vs () Rice
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
November 23, 2021 at Hertz Arena - Estero
() Oakland 76
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01CAIN, JAMALF199-131-50-125731402385
03PARRISH, MICAHF83-92-40-017823002384
04TOWNSEND, TREYF2512-180-21-324630000385
23CONWAY, CHRISF21-20-00-0000000016-7
34MOORE, JALENG134-121-64-4156410401403
02SHEPHERD, WILLF00-10-10-0011000002-2
11LAMPMAN, BLAKEG93-63-60-101121000244
13PRICE, OSEIG00-10-10-000020000143
TEAM00000
TOTALS7632-627-255-9623291615806200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half15-3148%4-1429%0-100%
2nd Half17-3155%3-1127%5-863%
Game32-6251.6%7-2528.0%5-955.6%

Deadball Rebounds: 4,4
Last FG: 2nd-00:49
Biggest Run: 10-0
Largest lead: By 9 at 2nd-00:38
Technical Fouls: None.


() Rice 73
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
03EVEE, TRAVISG113-92-63-422432000360
05SHEFFIELD, CAMERONG52-41-30-114511202206
12PIERRE, CARLG228-175-131-12243100036-6
15FIEDLER, MAXF42-50-00-026824301266
24MULLINS, CHRISG176-121-34-50332320130-4
02LIEPPERT, JAKEG51-40-23-422400100161
04OLIVARI, QUINCYG21-60-20-01121210018-4
11ABERCROMBIE, RILEYF73-51-10-00330100012-6
13MCBRIDE, TERRANCEG00-10-10-0000000004-3
34POTEAT, MYLYJAELF00-00-00-0101101002-5
TEAM00001
TOTALS7326-6310-3111-1511233413141104200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half11-3333%5-1729%2-367%
2nd Half15-3050%5-1436%9-1275%
Game26-6341.3%10-3132.3%11-1573.3%

Deadball Rebounds: 3,1
Last FG: 2nd-00:22
Biggest Run: 8-0
Largest lead: By 4 at 1st-17:17
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Craig Murley, Peter Juzenas, Alexander Thompson
Attendance: 270

Start Time: 05:05 PM ET
End Time: 06:54 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:49
Neutral Court;
Rice is the No. seed and Oakland is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
OAK344276
RIC294473

OAK led for 33:17. RIC led for 3:54.
Game was tied for 2:49.

Times tied: 1 Lead Changes: 1
PointsOAKRIC
In the Paint3622
Off Turns117
2nd Chance614
Fast Break77
Bench914
Per Poss1.169
35/65
1.090
32/67