Event Results

Murray St. 74, James Madison 62

Mens Basketball

Wednesday, November 24, 2021

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Murray St. vs () James Madison
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
November 24, 2021 at Community School of Naples - Naples
() Murray St. 74
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00WILLIAMS, KJF136-110-21-2178213003215
10BROWN, TEVING135-113-50-0156232014012
13COLLINS, CARTERG00-20-10-0000300001115
14HILL, JUSTICEG113-93-52-201126202323
55BURNS, DJF105-100-10-063902112235
01SMITH, DAQUAN G00-20-10-01120010050
02HANNIBAL, TRAE G156-120-23-517811101326
31SKIPPER-BROWN, JORDANF84-50-00-002221100177
32MCMULLEN, NICHOLASF42-20-00-0000100008-3
TEAM11200
TOTALS7431-646-176-911273813141116200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half10-3529%2-922%3-3100%
2nd Half21-2972%4-850%3-650%
Game31-6448.4%6-1735.3%6-966.7%

Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
Last FG: 2nd-01:14
Biggest Run: 17-0
Largest lead: By 17 at 2nd-01:14
Technical Fouls: None.


() James Madison 62
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00AMADI, JUSTINF93-80-13-52132220129-8
04MORSE, VADOG52-91-40-01120020026-1
11FALDEN, CHARLESG104-82-40-01341200131-7
15MOLSON, TAKALG146-132-50-02792120029-9
22WOODEN, JULIENF82-62-52-20551010224-9
05EDWARDS, TERRENCEG00-30-10-00220210114-2
10STRICKLAND, TERELLG42-30-10-30222130119-6
13HODGE, JALENG21-20-10-00000010013-9
25SULE, ALONZOF104-50-02-22021002116-9
TEAM02200
TOTALS6224-577-227-1282331981227200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half11-2446%4-1136%4-944%
2nd Half13-3339%3-1127%3-3100%
Game24-5742.1%7-2231.8%7-1258.3%

Deadball Rebounds: 3,0
Last FG: 2nd-00:14
Biggest Run: 8-0
Largest lead: By 12 at 1st-06:32
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Roland Simmons, Andrew Walton, Gene Grimshaw
Attendance: 117

Start Time: 02:35 PM ET
End Time: 04:23 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:47
Neutral Court;
James Madison is the No. seed and Murray St. is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
MSU254974
JMU303262

MSU led for 19:20. JMU led for 20:06.
Game was tied for 0:34.

Times tied: 0 Lead Changes: 1
PointsMSUJMU
In the Paint3832
Off Turns1615
2nd Chance58
Fast Break87
Bench2716
Per Poss1.121
34/66
0.969
28/64