Event Results

Missouri St. 72, George Washington 54

Mens Basketball

Wednesday, November 24, 2021

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Missouri St. vs () George Washington
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
November 24, 2021 at Community School of Naples - Naples
() Missouri St. 72
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01MOSLEY, ISIAIHG72-80-03-4257132012614
04BLACK, JA'MONTAG145-114-90-0055111012920
05CLAY, DONOVANF62-40-02-2123000013014
14HERVEY, KEATONF00-10-10-002210210184
44PRIM, GAIGEF209-170-12-3369213312913
03HANEY, ISAACG00-30-20-00220000110-1
12MINNETT, JAYLENG165-74-62-2033021002019
20TATA, NICF00-20-10-00111000040
25PATTERSON, LU'CYEG51-40-13-411235201264
33CARPER, DAWSONC42-40-10-01010000093
TEAM22400
TOTALS7226-618-2212-151029399121146200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half13-3142%4-1136%2-2100%
2nd Half13-3043%4-1136%10-1377%
Game26-6142.6%8-2236.4%12-1580.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 1,0
Last FG: 2nd-00:03
Biggest Run: 12-0
Largest lead: By 26 at 2nd-10:33
Technical Fouls: None.


() George Washington 54
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01BAMISILE, JOEG125-112-60-01674130027-1
02FREEMAN, BRAYONG00-30-10-00112320129-15
10ADAMS, BRENDANG42-90-40-00332110127-20
11BISHOP, JAMES G176-173-92-21123210037-18
21BROWN, NOELC125-80-02-21344030121-8
03HARRIS, AMIRG00-00-00-0000010006-6
04LINDO JR., RICKYF52-40-01-21562130129-22
12KNAPP, BRYANG00-00-00-00000000022
13DEAN, HUNTERF00-30-00-00222011116-10
20SAMUELS, QWANZIF21-10-00-01120000022
23NIXON, DANIELF00-00-00-00110100022
33GALLY, MILESF21-10-00-10000000022
34STAMOULIS, THEOFANISG00-10-10-00000000022
TEAM13410
TOTALS5422-585-215-76263220101415200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half8-2631%1-911%2-2100%
2nd Half14-3244%4-1233%3-560%
Game22-5837.9%5-2123.8%5-771.4%

Deadball Rebounds: 3,1
Last FG: 2nd-00:38
Biggest Run: 6-0
Largest lead: By 2 at 1st-12:28
Technical Fouls: #10 ADAMS (Class A) @ 2nd - 14:38; #0 TEAM (Coach Technical) @ 2nd - 13:39;

Game Notes:
Officials: Shane Staggs, Jon Campbell, Nick Meyer
Attendance: 137

Start Time: 05:34 PM ET
End Time: 07:17 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:43
Neutral Court;
George Washington is the No. seed and Missouri St. is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
MSU324072
GWU193554

MSU led for 36:04. GWU led for 0:23.
Game was tied for 3:34.

Times tied: 2 Lead Changes: 2
PointsMSUGWU
In the Paint2832
Off Turns158
2nd Chance119
Fast Break1310
Bench259
Per Poss1.059
32/68
0.806
25/67