Event Results

Mount Notre Dame 4, Walsh Jesuit 1

Womens Soccer

Friday, November 12, 2021

Archive Navigation


Official Soccer Box Score (Final)
Walsh Jesuit vs Mount Notre Dame (11/12/2021 at Columbus, Ohio, )

Walsh Jesuit (20-2-0)
Po#PlayerShSOGAFoMin
5Pachan, Hannah4110277
8Pentz, Regan1100464
11Santiago, Selena0000017
14Clinton, Keeley0000080
16Ruffa, Sophia0000072
17Huth, Jules0000178
20Flory, Kayla2100179
22Alberty, Kennedy1101032
25Gray, Molly0000034
28Drake, Allie0000280
gk31Krosky, Maggie0000078
--Substitutes--
gk1Lika, Adri000002
2Reardon, Abigail000001
9Reagan, Colleen000009
10Amsden, Audrey0000029
13Richardson, Caroline000001
15Pech, Madeline0000039
18Costantini, Sara1100017
23Ellison, Mya0000030
Totals951110

Mount Notre Dame (20-0-1)
Po#PlayerShSOGAFoMin
2Maier, Abbi1000077
3Kohls, Peyton8410180
4May, Avery2210173
5Transier, Anna0000180
7Wittrock, Ava1101280
8Charleston, Danielle5101068
10Burkey, Allison1101180
11Fields, Lauren0000080
13Frey, Emma5321080
19Charleston, Allison1100135
gk27Lammers, Allie0000080
--Substitutes--
6Willking, Meghan000002
12Conlin, Caroline0000015
14Craft, Ellie000009
22Marques, RJ1100340
Totals25144410



#GoalkeepersMinGASaves
31Krosky, Maggie77:5149
1Lika, Adri2:0900

#GoalkeepersMinGASaves
27Lammers, Allie80:0014



Goals by period12Total
Walsh Jesuit101
Mount Notre Dame314
Shots by period12Total
Walsh Jesuit189
Mount Notre Dame141125

Saves by period12Total
Walsh Jesuit649
Mount Notre Dame044
Corner kicks12Total
Walsh Jesuit022
Mount Notre Dame235

Fouls12Total
Walsh Jesuit8210
Mount Notre Dame4610

Scoring summary:
No.TimeTeamGoal scorerAssistDescription
17:30MNDFrey, EmmaunassistedScored at the top center of goal off right foot
216:09MNDFrey, EmmaWittrock, AvaScored at the top right of goal off right foot
320:48WALPachan, HannahAlberty, KennedyScored at the top right of goal off right foot
432:07MNDMay, AveryBurkey, AllisonScored at the bottom right of goal off right foot
557:04MNDKohls, PeytonFrey, Emma; Charleston, DanielleScored at the bottom right of goal off right foot


Cautions and ejections:
YELLOW-WAL #17 Huth, Jules (46:46); YELLOW-WAL #20 Flory, Kayla (54:36); YELLOW-MND #2 Maier, Abbi (69:47); YELLOW-WAL #5 Pachan, Hannah (77:23);

Win- (). Loss- ().
Attendance: 176
Stadium: ,Lower.com Field (Columbus, Ohio, )
Officials: Referee: Maggie Short; AssistantReferee1: Abraham Acquah; AssistantReferee2: Robert Krauss; AlternateOfficial: Julie Sheehy;
Offsides: Walsh Jesuit 0, Mount Notre Dame 3