Event Results

Providence 77, Northwestern 72

Mens Basketball

Monday, November 22, 2021

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Providence vs () Northwestern
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
November 23, 2021 at Prudential Center
() Providence 77
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00WATSON, NATEC168-120-00-10551011036
01DURHAM, ALJAMIG111-71-58-80222721039
04BYNUM, JARED G155-93-52-20553420124
14HORCHLER, NOAHF113-103-72-21673420033
15MINAYA, JUSTINF31-31-20-02460121021
05CROSWELL, EDF21-10-00-0112210008
10BREED, ALYN G10-20-21-20113230111
11REEVES, A.J.G62-42-30-00221200017
12GOODINE, BRYCENG124-54-50-00220000011
TEAM31400
TOTALS7725-5314-2913-157293615211232200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half14-2850%8-1650%0-00%
2nd Half11-2544%6-1346%13-1587%
Game25-5347.2%14-2948.3%13-1586.7%

Last FG: 2nd-02:26
Largest lead: By 18 at
Technical Fouls: None.


() Northwestern 72
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00BUIE, BOOG238-154-73-30441440033
03BERRY, TYG00-20-10-00111000120
14SIMMONS, CASEYG21-10-00-00220000015
22NANCE, PETE F208-172-42-41452511133
31BERAN, ROBBIEF52-50-21-10225000021
02GREER, RYANG73-71-10-00553400026
05ROPER II, JULIANG52-41-10-00442410223
15YOUNG, RYANC94-80-01-11120001116
21WILLIAMS, ELYJAHF10-10-11-2000200007
TEAM30300
TOTALS7228-608-178-11523281617625200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half11-2642%3-838%2-2100%
2nd Half17-3450%5-956%6-967%
Game28-6046.7%8-1747.1%8-1172.7%

Last FG: 2nd-00:01
Largest lead: By 0 at
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: DJ Carstensen, Clarence Armstrong, Rob Rorke
Attendance: 3719

Start Time: 02:30 AM
Neutral Court;
Northwestern is the No. seed and Providence is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
PRO364177
UNW274572

PRO led for 39:31. UNW led for 0:00.
Game was tied for 0:0.

Times tied: 0 Lead Changes: 0
PointsPROUNW
In the Paint2036
Off Turns512
2nd Chance106
Fast Break211
Bench2122
Per Poss1.203
32/64
1.108
32/65