Event Results

Fresno St. 70, Pepperdine 63

Mens Basketball

Monday, November 22, 2021

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Pepperdine vs () Fresno St.
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
November 23, 2021 at The Pavilion at Jserra - San Juan Capistrano
() Pepperdine 63
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00MALLETTE, HOUSTONG83-40-12-31344110026-5
01MITCHELL JR., MIKEG156-93-40-00334520136-8
03FISHER III, KEITHF73-61-10-110150100294
05SMITH, JADE'G42-70-00-00444660036-9
31ZIDEK, JANF206-124-74-40332020035-12
11BASHAM, CARSONC00-00-00-00000000000
12MUNSON, KENDALLF00-00-00-0000101008-2
14YOON, JAYG00-00-00-0000000000-4
35OHIA OBIOHA, VICTORC63-30-00-011250010112
55HARTFIELD, BRAUNG31-31-20-10223250119-1
TEAM15602
TOTALS6324-449-156-94212528142012200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half10-2050%3-650%4-667%
2nd Half14-2458%6-967%2-367%
Game24-4454.5%9-1560.0%6-966.7%

Deadball Rebounds: 1,1
Last FG: 2nd-00:34
Biggest Run: 5-0
Largest lead: By 5 at 2nd-09:52
Technical Fouls: None.


() Fresno St. 70
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
03HILL, ISAIAHG193-102-411-1604413303385
05CAMPBELL, JORDANG83-80-12-305521101247
10ROBINSON, ORLANDOF164-80-08-102465430124-4
23COLIMERIO, LEOG21-30-00-022401101161
25HOLLAND, ANTHONYG73-41-20-010121001295
11YAP, DONAVANG10-00-01-20001000022
13STROUD, DEONG52-61-30-002212000215
22WHITAKER, DESTING52-41-30-001121101287
34MEAH, BRAXTONC72-40-03-540410110187
TEAM00010
TOTALS7020-475-1325-369182716131018200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half10-2638%1-813%12-1580%
2nd Half10-2148%4-580%13-2162%
Game20-4742.6%5-1338.5%25-3669.4%

Deadball Rebounds: 7,0
Last FG: 2nd-00:53
Biggest Run: 8-0
Largest lead: By 7 at 2nd-00:11
Technical Fouls: #0 TEAM (Bench Technical) @ 1st - 17:10;

Game Notes:
Officials: Shawn Lehigh, Tom Nally, Dan Church

Start Time: 01:05 AM ET
End Time: 03:19 AM ET
Game Duration: 2:13
Neutral Court;
Fresno St. is the No. seed and Pepperdine is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
PEP273663
FSU333770

PEP led for 9:53. FSU led for 25:13.
Game was tied for 4:50.

Times tied: 10 Lead Changes: 6
PointsPEPFSU
In the Paint1426
Off Turns611
2nd Chance711
Fast Break20
Bench918
Per Poss1.016
27/62
1.148
33/61