Event Results

Cal Poly 67, Idaho 63

Mens Basketball

Wednesday, November 24, 2021

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Idaho vs () Cal Poly
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
November 24, 2021 at The Pavilion at Jserra - San Juan Capistrano
() Idaho 63
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
03DIXON, MIKEYG185-141-37-9022401003212
04ANDERSON, TREVANTEG112-61-46-101344151032-6
10BERTAIN, NOLANG00-20-20-00223000118-3
23SMITH, RASHADG71-31-14-413453201212
32CHRISTENSEN, TANNERF73-40-11-2044412001615
00HANSHAW, MICHAELF10-00-01-2000210003-4
02SALIH, YUSEFG00-30-20-00112120114-17
05KING, JEMEILG73-30-01-40220101013-2
15PEPPLE, JR.,PHILIPF42-60-00-34153104021-14
20KILGORE, ETHANG21-30-00-02242020117-2
21QUINNETT, GABEG61-21-23-30223010013-1
TEAM21300
TOTALS6318-464-1523-371023333291564200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half9-2733%2-729%9-1656%
2nd Half9-1947%2-825%14-2167%
Game18-4639.1%4-1526.7%23-3762.2%

Deadball Rebounds: 7,0
Last FG: 2nd-02:20
Biggest Run: 7-0
Largest lead: By 2 at 1st-15:28
Technical Fouls: None.


() Cal Poly 67
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01PIERCE, CAMRENG61-10-04-60114100323-11
02TAYLOR, TREVONG21-30-10-23145041024-1
05FRANKLIN, JULIENG62-81-21-231422100216
15KOROMA, ALIMAMYF41-40-02-434751300150
33COLVIN, KYLEF288-171-311-15371010200392
03SANDERS, KOBEG93-61-42-7347531122813
04STEVENSON, BRANTLYF103-110-14-535832400296
12KENNEDY, AJANIF00-30-30-001121102136
14JAAKKOLA, TUUKKAF21-20-00-02022002073
24ESPARZA, DANIELG00-00-00-0000000000-1
35DHAL, MATURC00-00-00-0000000001-3
TEAM21300
TOTALS6720-553-1424-4122254729101647200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half14-2850%2-633%8-1362%
2nd Half6-2722%1-813%16-2857%
Game20-5536.4%3-1421.4%24-4158.5%

Deadball Rebounds: 7,0
Last FG: 2nd-06:17
Biggest Run: 7-0
Largest lead: By 13 at 2nd-10:41
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Klaus Endrissat, Crystal Hogan, Quinton Reece
Attendance: 1700

Start Time: 03:00 PM ET
End Time: 05:24 PM ET
Game Duration: 2:24
Neutral Court;
Cal Poly is the No. seed and Idaho is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
IDA293463
CPS382967

IDA led for 1:51. CPS led for 37:04.
Game was tied for 1:05.

Times tied: 0 Lead Changes: 4
PointsIDACPS
In the Paint2430
Off Turns1914
2nd Chance1025
Fast Break25
Bench2021
Per Poss0.940
31/67
1.015
34/66