Event Results

#7 DME Academy (FL) 49, #23 St. Paul VI (VA) 37

Womens Basketball

Monday, December 20, 2021

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() #7 DME Academy (FL) vs () #23 St. Paul VI (VA)
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
December 20, 2021 at Myrtle Beach (SC) Convention Center
() #7 DME Academy (FL) 49
Record: 14-0
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
05SHAW, SIDNEY*104-82-40-00553220131
11KITTS, CHLOE*146-90-12-21122021029
21AOKUSO, ZERYHIA LEE*125-72-30-00441010121
22WALKER, TYANA*52-61-40-01230300024
33EVANS, AMIYA*83-40-02-32460020028
00VEGA, JAYSHLYNN00-00-00-0000000016
02JOHNSON, JANIYA00-00-00-0000110005
04BRITT, ASIANA00-20-10-0000001009
10KITTS, KYLEE00-00-00-0000000001
25JACKSON, AMARI00-10-00-0000000006
TEAM01100
TOTALS4920-375-134-54172176813160
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr3-560%2-367%1-250%
2nd Qtr7-1258%3-475%0-00%
3rd Qtr5-1145%0-400%0-00%
4th Qtr5-956%0-200%3-3100%
1st Half10-1759%5-771%1-250%
2nd Half10-2050%0-600%3-3100%
Game20-3754.1%5-1338.5%4-580.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 0,0
Last FG: 4th-01:29
Largest lead: By 17 at 4th-02:49
Technical Fouls: None.


() #23 St. Paul VI (VA) 37
Record: 6-2
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
05KUNZWILER, ALISON*41-40-12-20000220028
20BATCHELOR, BROOKE*93-63-50-00000000026
23HAMBURGER, RILEY*73-61-30-03253110128
33TALLEY, JAELYN*63-90-10-02241010118
40HASTICK, FIONA*21-30-10-00441120023
03KUNZWILER, ANNA00-00-00-0000000002
12BOONE, ASIA31-61-40-01231200011
15EISNER, CORINNE00-00-00-0000001003
22CROFFORD, VICTORIA00-00-00-0000000001
25JACKSON, JADA21-10-00-0000000001
30VENDERGRIFT, ASHLEY00-00-00-0000010001
32VOLKER, LOUIS42-50-10-01231030018
TEAM12300
TOTALS3715-405-162-281422771002160
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr3-1225%1-520%0-00%
2nd Qtr3-1127%3-650%0-00%
3rd Qtr4-944%0-300%2-2100%
4th Qtr5-863%1-250%0-00%
1st Half6-2326%4-1136%0-00%
2nd Half9-1753%1-520%2-2100%
Game15-4037.5%5-1631.3%2-2100.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 0,0
Last FG: 4th-00:30
Largest lead: By 3 at 1st-07:37
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials:

Start Time: 3:15 p.m.
Neutral Court;
#23 St. Paul VI (VA) is the No. seed and #7 DME Academy (FL) is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
DME917101349
SP-VI79101137

DME led for 30:12. SP-VI led for 1:25.
Game was tied for 0:23.

Times tied: 0 Lead Changes: 1
PointsDMESP-VI
In the Paint1614
Off Turns810
2nd Chance44
Fast Break64
Bench09
Per Poss1.065
22/46
0.804
16/46