Event Results

UT Martin 12, Morehead State 4

Softball

Saturday, April 17, 2021

Archive Navigation

Download Format Options:


Official Box Score - Final
Morehead State at UT Martin
4/17/2021 at Bettye Giles Field (Martin, TN)

Morehead State 4 (10-21)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
0SPEAR, T.cf300003100
4KINGERY, K.ss300000031
21STROTHER, A.p200002000
9SLATER, P.c100000020
24 KAWALL, M.pr010000000
10CLAUSEN, J.rf100011100
7JORDAN, P.2b212200500
5GAILOR, M.lf211000200
44RHEA, T.1b201000510
18 SPARKS, K.pr010000000
8ROSE, P.3b100100010
Totals17443161471
UT Martin 12 (21-12)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
0FULLER, K.ss423300110
2SHEFFIELD, Scf321010002
8KELLEY, K.1b413400400
24 ALEXANDER, Epr010000000
1BIVENS, A.rf212000210
14CLARK, P.lf322200000
9DAVIS, S.dp200000002
5 GILSTRAP, E.ph111100000
11PICKENS, K.3b311100120
22GORE, C.2b211000000
4GARST, K.c100010700
Totals2512141121554

Score by Innings12345RHELOB
Morehead State001214411
UT Martin10227121424

E - SLATER, P. ; FULLER, K. ; SHEFFIELD, S ; DP - Morehead State 0; UT Martin 1.
RBI - JORDAN, P. 2 (11) ; ROSE, P. (11) ; FULLER, K. 3 (25) ; KELLEY, K. 4 (45) ; CLARK, P. 2 (17) ; GILSTRAP, E. (3) ; PICKENS, K. (14) ; 2B - FULLER, K. (10) ; SHEFFIELD, S (6) ; KELLEY, K. 2 (10) ; CLARK, P. (9) ; HR - JORDAN, P. (2) ; KELLEY, K. (15) ; CLARK, P. (2) ; KL - SPEAR, T. 2 ; STROTHER, A. ; CLAUSEN, J. ; HBP - SLATER, P. (8) ; SH - BIVENS, A. (8) ; GORE, C. (7) ; GARST, K. (5) ; SF - ROSE, P. (2) ; LOB - Morehead State 1; UT Martin 4.

MORiphrerbbkbfabnp
21STROTHER, A. 3.063310161454
1SPICER, L. 1.289810141141

UTMiphrerbbkbfabnp
10GROET, A. 2.1211128735
15RIDOLFI, H. 1.2122038731
34BROWN, E. 1.0110014313

Win - BROWN, E.(2-0). Loss - SPICER, L.(8-12). Save - None.
WP - STROTHER, A. (2) ; GROET, A. 2 (6) ; BROWN, E. (4) ; HB - RIDOLFI, H. (7) ; SFA - BROWN, E. ;
PItches/strikes - STROTHER, A. 54/33; SPICER, L. 41/26; GROET, A. 35/21; RIDOLFI, H. 31/18; BROWN, E. 13/9;

Umpires - HP: Glen Kilgore; 1B: Chris Liles; 2B: ; 3B: Roland Hammer.
Start: 7:42 pm. Duration: 1:42. Attendance: 249
Weather: 58, 6 mph R to L