Event Results

South Carolina 4, LSU 2

Baseball

Saturday, April 17, 2021

Archive Navigation

Download Format Options:


Official Box Score - Final
South Carolina at LSU
4/17/2021 at Alex Box/Bertman Fld (Baton Rouge, La.)

South Carolina 4 (23-10)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
33Allencf401201300
12Sightlerlf400002000
28Clarkedh300010001
11Eysterrf301000300
26Mendham1b312000302
10Burgessc301000720
24 Fieldspr010000000
46 Cinoc000000100
7Milone3b200002001
9 Myersph000000000
13 Robinson3b000000000
3Wimmer2b312200310
6Callilss210000121
Totals27474152155
LSU 2 (21-13)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
18Morgan1b401000800
3Crewsrf300011602
6Dugaslf210012100
4Doughty, C.3b201110021
24Belosodh301001001
17 Saffordpr000000000
13Thompsonss210011151
7DiGiacomocf200012000
25Travinskic101000200
5 Biancopr000000000
20 Milazzoc100010221
2Arnold2b100101100
22 Sanfordph100001000
Totals22242692196

Score by Innings1234567RHELOB
South Carolina00000044715
LSU11000002416

E - Burgess ; Travinski ; DP - South Carolina 1; LSU 0.
RBI - Allen 2 (30) ; Wimmer 2 (19) ; Doughty, C. (37) ; Arnold (15) ; 2B - Allen (11) ; Wimmer (11) ; Doughty, C. (6) ; KL - Dugas ; HBP - Callil (4) ; SH - Myers (1) ; SF - Arnold (1) ; CS - Milazzo (1) ; GDP - Doughty, C. ; LOB - South Carolina 5; LSU 6.

SCiphrerbbkbfabnp
22Jordan 4.032256191395
20Peters 2.0100127627
49Kerry 1.0000013313

LSUiphrerbbkbfabnp
26Labas 6.152214252390
28Fontenot 0.2222015416

Win - Peters(3-1). Loss - Fontenot(1-2). Save - Kerry (3).
HB - Fontenot (4) ; SFA - Jordan ;
Inherited runners/scored - Peters 1/0; Fontenot 2/2; Groundouts/Flyouts - Jordan 0/5; Peters 2/1; Kerry 0/2; Labas 8/7; Fontenot 0/1; PItches/strikes - Jordan 95/56; Peters 27/15; Kerry 13/9; Labas 90/58; Fontenot 16/10;

Umpires - HP: Ronnie Teague; 1B: Michael Banks; 2B: Nathan Huber; 3B: David Brown.
Start: 11:02 am. Duration: 2:20. Attendance: 4282
Weather: 63 degrees, cloudy