Event Results

Butler 5, Ball State 4

Softball

Tuesday, April 13, 2021

Archive Navigation

Download Format Options:


Official Box Score - Final
Ball State at Butler
4/13/2021 at Butler Softball Fiel (Indianapolis, Ind.)

Ball State 4 (17-10)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
15WYNN, H.3b200002030
17 ECKERTYph/3b110001000
6DANIEL2b100010310
4 MAGNIFICOph/2b211100100
24DOMINIQUErf200000000
19 FIELDSph/rf000010100
22PAYTON1b201010400
16 MATHEWSpr010000000
12HOGGdp201100002
7 WYNN, K.pr000000000
14 JOHNSON, D.ph100001001
23HENSLEYlf200000100
27 DUKEMANlf000010100
10ARMENDARIZc300001501
11JANIGAcf300002000
1LISSYss211000310
9 DEMNIANIUKss100000100
Totals24442472064
Butler 5 (14-15)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
19FEY, L.2b221020101
29AVERY, B.rf/lf411001312
5RICKETTS, K.p/1b200110310
10MOORE, M.ss301301200
16GRIMAN, M.dp301001001
8SIMPSON, L.3b210010001
18CANDOTTI, C.c101000400
24 DEUSCHLE, D.pr000000000
42 O'RILLEY, T.c100001400
3GARCIA, A.cf200001100
14CHRISTIANSEN1b201100000
2 McMAHON, M.rf010010000
6LONGEST, P.lf000000300
Totals22565552125

Score by Innings1234567RHELOB
Ball State00013004414
Butler20010025625

E - WYNN, H. ; RICKETTS, K. ; O'RILLEY, T. ; DP - Ball State 0; Butler 1.
RBI - MAGNIFICO (5) ; HOGG (21) ; RICKETTS, K. (24) ; MOORE, M. 3 (7) ; CHRISTIANSEN (2) ; 2B - MOORE, M. (1) ; 3B - MAGNIFICO (1) ; LISSY (5) ; KL - WYNN, H. ; JOHNSON, D. ; JANIGA ; SH - ECKERTY (1) ; RICKETTS, K. (1) ; CANDOTTI, C. (2) ; GARCIA, A. (3) ; SF - MOORE, M. (1) ; LOB - Ball State 4; Butler 5.

BSUiphrerbbkbfabnp
28HUBER 3.03222114956
3ROTHWELL 3.233334171368

BUTLERiphrerbbkbfabnp
5RICKETTS, K. 4.132225181679
23GRAVES, A. 2.21222211842

Win - GRAVES, A.(5-4). Loss - ROTHWELL(2-3). Save - None.
WP - RICKETTS, K. (9) ; GRAVES, A. (5) ; SFA - HUBER ; PB - CANDOTTI, C. ;
Inherited runners/scored - GRAVES, A. 1/1; Groundouts/Flyouts - HUBER 6/2; ROTHWELL 2/5; RICKETTS, K. 1/7; GRAVES, A. 1/4; PItches/strikes - HUBER 56/36; ROTHWELL 68/40; RICKETTS, K. 79/58; GRAVES, A. 42/22;

Umpires - HP: Jose Travis; 1B: Kevin Gramig; 2B: ; 3B: Todderick Davis.
Start: 4PM. Duration: 2:25. Attendance: 135
Weather: 60s, partly sunny