Event Results

Winthrop 2, USC Upstate 1

Softball

Friday, April 16, 2021

Archive Navigation

Download Format Options:


Official Box Score - Final
USC Upstate at Winthrop
4/16/2021 at Terry Field (Rock Hill, SC)

USC Upstate 1 (19-11)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
8COOPER, B.lf500001100
7PRICE, S.ss501002012
25DOMINGUE, T.2b400010560
19 WILLIAMS, D.pr010000000
4LANOUX, M.1b5011011602
30GRIGSBY, S.cf501000201
11DARNELL, P.c500001311
13BERTOT, B.dp200000000
44 NORRIS, C.ph100000000
20 HILL, M.ph100001000
71 CHAMBLESS, Gph100001000
14SOTERAKIS, M3b400002270
99DELORENZO, Crf402000510
Totals421511935196
Winthrop 2 (17-19)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
22MCCALL, M.cf513010102
3WARREN, B.dp502110000
24WESTBROOKS3b400010110
33CHARLTON, T.c4001001000
13GILREATH, A.1b502000801
26WATSON, M.p500000003
4TUCKER, K.ss512000231
7KING, L.2b400001320
9VANHOUSE, A.lf400002900
1 WEIXLMANN, Aph100000000
44RODRIGUEZ, Vrf000000200
Totals42292333667

Score by Innings123456789101112RHELOB
USC Upstate0000010000001526
Winthrop10000000000129110

E - PRICE, S. ; SOTERAKIS, M ; GILREATH, A. ; DP - USC Upstate 0; Winthrop 0.
RBI - LANOUX, M. ; WARREN, B. ; CHARLTON, T. ; 2B - MCCALL, M. ; KL - COOPER, B. ; LANOUX, M. ; SOTERAKIS, M ; SH - KING, L. ; SF - CHARLTON, T. ; LOB - USC Upstate 6; Winthrop 10.

UPSTiphrerbbkbfabnp
15BROWN, S. 11.29223347420

WINTHROPiphrerbbkbfabnp
26WATSON, M. 12.05111943420

Win - WATSON, M.(10-10). Loss - BROWN, S.(8-4). Save - None.
WP - BROWN, S. ; SFA - BROWN, S. ;


Umpires - HP: ; 1B: ; 2B: ; 3B: .
Start: 4 p.m.. Duration: 3:10. Attendance: 20