Event Results

Presbyterian College 3, Longwood 0

Softball

Saturday, April 17, 2021

Archive Navigation

Download Format Options:


Official Box Score - Final
Longwood at Presbyterian College
4/17/2021 at PC Softball Complex (Clinton, S.C.)

Longwood 0 (20-21)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
10TAYLOR, L.cf300001202
37JACOBSEN, S.1b300000500
3WAYLAND, A.c301000600
24GREEN, N.lf302000000
19BLAIR, M.dp300001002
14POWELL, L.3b300001110
23BASDIKIS, M.ss101020030
12FOX, L.rf301001001
6MARTINEZ, D.2b300000311
Totals25050241886
Presbyterian College 3 (12-13)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
3TUCKER, K.2b200021112
44TWEED, J.cf311001202
88 PALAZZO, L.ph100000001
1PETTY, K.dp200001000
10KROSS, K.ss302100310
42CLARK, R.lf110010200
14WHITE, C.rf311000301
7HEWES, J.1b200010602
0FREEMAN, L.c201100410
19JOHNSON, L.3b301101000
Totals22363442138

Score by Innings1234567RHELOB
Longwood00000000506
Presbyterian College021000X3618

E - FREEMAN, L. ; DP - Longwood 0; Presbyterian College 0.
RBI - KROSS, K. (9) ; FREEMAN, L. (2) ; JOHNSON, L. (6) ; 2B - FOX, L. (4) ; KROSS, K. (4) ; JOHNSON, L. (5) ; KL - TUCKER, K. ; HBP - PETTY, K. (2) ; SH - CLARK, R. (3) ; FREEMAN, L. (3) ; CS - GREEN, N. (2) ; LOB - Longwood 6; Presbyterian College 8.

LWUiphrerbbkbfabnp
22WOOD, A. 2.0322111090
21SHERBA, A. 4.03113319130

PCiphrerbbkbfabnp
99HASELDEN, H. 7.05002427250

Win - HASELDEN, H.(7-5). Loss - WOOD, A.(1-3). Save - None.
WP - SHERBA, A. (7) ; HB - SHERBA, A. (11) ; PB - WAYLAND, A. ;


Umpires - HP: Brian Rowe; 1B: Kevin Spivey; 2B: ; 3B: .
Start: 3:31 pm. Duration: 1:44. Attendance: 0
Weather: M sunny, 70, wind 5 mph L to R