Event Results

Loyola Chicago 61 at Illinois State 60

Womens Basketball

Friday, March 12, 2021

Archive Navigation

Download Format Options:
Official Box Score
() Loyola Chicago vs () Illinois State
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
March 12, 2021 at Taxslayer Center - Moline, Ill.
() Loyola Chicago 61
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
02RICE, ELLIEG93-123-90-00221320038-2
10CHANDLER, MAYAG62-71-31-203315201373
12GALANOPOULOS, SAMG114-63-50-002230100363
21DAY, ALLISONF2310-131-22-223513304351
23HAMPTON-BEY, BREG41-10-02-22243030112-3
01JOHNSON, JALAG21-20-10-0000100005-5
15TANIN, SITORIF00-30-00-01343211015-4
22BROWN, ANNAG62-62-50-021311102219
55HOEFLING, JULIAF00-00-00-00000000023
TEAM00001
TOTALS6123-5010-255-67162314141418200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr4-1136%0-200%4-4100%
2nd Qtr5-1338%4-944%0-00%
3rd Qtr8-1362%3-650%0-00%
4th Qtr6-1346%3-838%1-250%
1st Half9-2438%4-1136%4-4100%
2nd Half14-2654%6-1443%1-250%
Game23-5046.0%10-2540.0%5-683.3%

Deadball Rebounds: 3,0
Last FG: 4th-01:14
Biggest Run: 9-0
Largest lead: By 5 at 2nd-01:14
Technical Fouls: None.


() Illinois State 60
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00MOORE, TERRIONG72-61-32-20220131540-1
03CROMPTON, MARY G31-61-50-002203300278
14SAYLOR, PAIGEG103-50-04-40111120134-2
23REDMOND, JULIUNNG239-103-42-218914300356
24WILSON, DEANNAF83-70-02-223540101256
02WONG, MAYAG31-31-20-00001120019-8
05KOUDELKA, LEXYF63-50-00-00001002012-3
13NEWLAND, KAYELG00-00-00-0000000003-4
32BULLMAN, KATEG00-00-00-0000101005-7
TEAM12300
TOTALS6022-426-1410-10418229101537200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr5-1145%2-540%0-00%
2nd Qtr5-1050%1-333%2-2100%
3rd Qtr8-1173%3-650%2-2100%
4th Qtr4-1040%0-00%6-6100%
1st Half10-2148%3-838%2-2100%
2nd Half12-2157%3-650%8-8100%
Game22-4252.4%6-1442.9%10-10100.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 0,0
Last FG: 4th-01:43
Biggest Run: 7-0
Largest lead: By 6 at 4th-07:44
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Doug Knight, Missy Brooks, Nick Marshall

Start Time: 09:02 PM ET
End Time: 10:52 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:50
Neutral Court;
Illinois State is the No. seed and Loyola Chicago is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
LUC1214191661
ILS1213211460

LUC led for 6:51. ILS led for 23:03.
Game was tied for 10:06.

Times tied: 10 Lead Changes: 11
PointsLUCILS
In the Paint2028
Off Turns813
2nd Chance138
Fast Break05
Bench89
Per Poss1.070
25/57
1.071
26/56