Event Results

Washington 68 at Colorado 54

Womens Basketball

Wednesday, March 3, 2021

Archive Navigation

Download Format Options:
Official Box Score
(11) Washington vs (6) Colorado
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
March 03, 2021 at Michelob Ultra Arena - Las Vegas, NV
(11) Washington 68
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00MILLER, QUAYC114-122-41-3033323152819
02SADLER, TAMEIYAG186-132-44-4224284033314
11VAN DYKE, HALEYF187-102-42-4246201003812
35GRIGGSBY, ALEXISG114-43-30-0112101043225
53REES, DARCYC52-41-30-002222200216
15LOWERY, NIAG00-00-00-001111100124
20ROOKS, KHAYLAF52-31-20-003332201265
21FINNEY, JESSG00-00-00-0000100003-4
23WHITFIELD, ALEXISF00-00-00-0000000005-6
41LIND, CALLIEG00-00-00-0000000001-5
TEAM00002
TOTALS6825-4611-207-1151621151516113200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr5-863%0-100%2-2100%
2nd Qtr7-1354%5-863%3-650%
3rd Qtr7-1450%3-560%2-367%
4th Qtr6-1155%3-650%0-00%
1st Half12-2157%5-956%5-863%
2nd Half13-2552%6-1155%2-367%
Game25-4654.3%11-2055.0%7-1163.6%

Deadball Rebounds: 2,1
Last FG: 4th-00:35
Biggest Run: 14-0
Largest lead: By 16 at 4th-00:35
Technical Fouls: None.


(6) Colorado 54
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01JONES, TAYANNAG73-51-20-02350111124-6
03FORMANN, FRIDAG165-114-82-20111160135-13
04FINAU, LESILAG42-40-00-00663250035-13
21HOLLINGSHED, MYAG167-160-12-22683210037-10
33TUITELE, PEANUTF42-70-20-02242020031-8
11KULINSKA, ZUZANNAG00-00-00-0000001012-4
24KNIGHT, AUBREYG72-41-12-22021130026-7
25JANK, ANNIKAF00-00-00-00000000031
45WHITTAKER, CHARLOTTEC00-10-00-0000111009-10
TEAM10100
TOTALS5421-486-146-6918271182013200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr7-1258%3-475%2-2100%
2nd Qtr4-1136%1-333%0-00%
3rd Qtr5-1338%0-300%2-2100%
4th Qtr5-1242%2-450%2-2100%
1st Half11-2348%4-757%2-2100%
2nd Half10-2540%2-729%4-4100%
Game21-4843.8%6-1442.9%6-6100.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 1,0
Last FG: 4th-00:00
Biggest Run: 8-0
Largest lead: By 8 at 2nd-08:11
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Charles Gonzalez, Lisa Jones, Anita Ortega
Attendance: 18

Start Time: 11:02 PM ET
End Time: 12:52 AM ET
Game Duration: 1:49
Neutral Court;
Colorado is the No. 6 seed and Washington is the No. 11 seed
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
WSH1222191568
COL199121454

WSH led for 27:41. COL led for 10:35.
Game was tied for 1:44.

Times tied: 3 Lead Changes: 4
PointsWSHCOL
In the Paint1616
Off Turns2920
2nd Chance312
Fast Break124
Bench57
Per Poss1.153
29/59
0.900
23/60