Event Results

Saint Leo 12, Florida Tech 5

Softball

Saturday, April 17, 2021

Archive Navigation

Download Format Options:


Official Box Score - Final
Saint Leo at Florida Tech
4/17/2021 at Nancy Bottge Field (7:08)

Saint Leo 12 (15-8)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
12K. Kelly2b/ss321010210
3A. Hare3b533100110
21A. Miniet1b422211701
14M. Coec513300401
15 D. Falcigliac000000300
18A. Perezss100000120
13 E. Pilon2b210020022
6 S. Westbrookph121210000
1B. Williamslf201000100
7M. Pankersrf/dp301100000
44M. Lynndp/rf400002004
27A. Jaquithcf412100100
Totals34121410532188
Florida Tech 5 (11-10)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
25C. Nelsoncf300110100
16M. Wesselss423100131
21C. French2b401001120
12V. Szrom1b4012011102
29T. Velazquezdp400001002
6A. Campbell3b211001020
1W. Ellislf211001200
33A. Shelleyc211000410
15 A. Clarkph100001000
11P. Andersrf200000101
3 A. Platonph000110000
Totals285852621106

Score by Innings1234567RHELOB
Saint Leo0000282121418
Florida Tech10130005816

E - A. Jaquith ; C. French ; DP - Saint Leo 0; Florida Tech 2.
RBI - A. Hare ; A. Miniet 2 ; M. Coe 3 ; S. Westbrook 2 ; M. Pankers ; A. Jaquith ; C. Nelson ; M. Wessel ; V. Szrom 2 ; A. Platon ; 2B - K. Kelly ; A. Miniet ; KL - M. Lynn 2 ; C. French ; A. Campbell ; W. Ellis ; HBP - K. Kelly ; M. Pankers ; A. Campbell ; SH - W. Ellis ; GDP - M. Lynn ; LOB - Saint Leo 8; Florida Tech 6.

SLUiphrerbbkbfabnp
19M. Mott 3.052201141334
8S. Avants 0.0233104211
25K. Betts 4.010015141350

FTiphrerbbkbfabnp
20J. Lawlis 4.142232201673
9S. Guider 1.158421131047
4R. Trocki 1.1522008819

Win - K. Betts(7-2). Loss - S. Guider(5-4). Save - None.
WP - M. Mott ; HB - S. Avants ; J. Lawlis ; S. Guider ; PB - A. Shelley 2 ;
PItches/strikes - M. Mott 34/25; S. Avants 11/10; K. Betts 50/31; J. Lawlis 73/41; S. Guider 47/27; R. Trocki 19/14;

Umpires - HP: Mark Lindblom; 1B: Tom Scheak; 2B: ; 3B: .
Start: 7:12 PM. Duration: 2:44. Attendance: 2
Weather: 85 Degrees, Partly Cloudy