Event Results

MARSHALL COUNTY 50, HENDERSON COUNTY 33

Womens Basketball

Saturday, April 10, 2021

Archive Navigation

Download Format Options:
Official Box Score
() HENDERSON COUNTY vs () MARSHALL COUNTY
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
April 10, 2021 at RUPP ARENA - LEXINGTON, KY
() HENDERSON COUNTY 33
Record: 21-4
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
03THOMAS, JARIE*115-110-01-2104144241131
15WURTH, SADIE*73-81-30-01120320231
22KEMP, KAYTLAN*42-50-20-00002210119
24HUBBARD, LAUREN*00-10-00-00001000312
25DIXON, M KYRA*42-60-00-01120220127
02VEAL, MALLORIE21-40-20-0000200004
04LACER, SAVANNAH52-51-30-00003120016
05MULLINS, ALEXA00-00-00-0000000001
12SPRINKLES, SHALYN00-00-00-0000000001
21RISLEY, GRACI00-70-50-00110000117
31TOOMBS, CAREESE00-00-00-0000100001
TEAM30300
TOTALS3315-472-151-21572213101119160
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr6-1250%0-100%0-00%
2nd Qtr6-1443%0-600%0-00%
3rd Qtr1-911%1-333%0-00%
4th Qtr2-1217%1-520%1-250%
1st Half12-2646%0-700%0-00%
2nd Half3-2114%2-825%1-250%
Game15-4731.9%2-1513.3%1-250.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 3,0
Last FG: 4th-01:27
Largest lead: By 5 at 2nd-06:49
Technical Fouls: None.


() MARSHALL COUNTY 50
Record: 24-2
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
03DRIVER, JADA*83-42-30-00111240026
05PEA, LAYNE*134-43-32-20330310227
11CONNER, CAYSON*143-50-18-80111530331
14JEZIK, PRESLEY*31-21-20-10331410028
42LANGHI, HALLE*126-70-00-00551034230
10LOVETT, GABBI00-00-00-0011000001
21DARNALL, MADDIE00-00-00-0000000001
31TEAGUE, MIA00-00-00-0000000101
32GALLOWAY, SOPHIE00-10-00-00002100014
35NORTHCOTT, NEELY00-00-00-0000000001
TEAM01100
TOTALS5017-236-910-11015156151257160
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr5-683%1-250%0-00%
2nd Qtr6-786%3-475%2-2100%
3rd Qtr3-560%0-00%0-00%
4th Qtr3-560%2-367%8-989%
1st Half11-1385%4-667%2-2100%
2nd Half6-1060%2-367%8-989%
Game17-2373.9%6-966.7%10-1190.9%

Deadball Rebounds: 0,0
Last FG: 4th-03:36
Largest lead: By 17 at 4th-00:31
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: ROBERT COLE,JESSIE MAHAFFEY,TODD LAFOLLETTE,A-P.PELPHREY
Attendance: 1289

Start Time: 2:00 PM
Neutral Court;
MARSHALL COUNTY is the No. seed and HENDERSON COUNTY is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
HENDERS12123633
MARSHALL111761650

HENDERS led for 10:07. MARSHALL led for 20:42.
Game was tied for 1:06.

Times tied: 2 Lead Changes: 7
PointsHENDERSMARSHALL
Off Turns1412
2nd Chance80
Bench70
Per Poss0.733
16/45
1.111
22/45