Event Results

Maryland 11, Purdue 0

Baseball

Friday, May 14, 2021

Archive Navigation

Download Format Options:


Official Box Score - Final
Purdue at Maryland
5/14/2021 at Bob Turtle Smith (College Park, Md.)

Purdue 0 (11-22)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
1BOLTONdh200001000
44 PARRph101000000
31 SCHORKph100000001
4HUNTERcf402001200
18SIMINGTONrf400001205
35NISLElf403000300
27 FIRESTONElf000000000
7FASCIAc400001610
22 RAMIREZc000000300
29THOMPSON1b200000400
13 GAVREph/1b100000000
9HOWE3b200011222
20 LaPLANTEph000000000
10WALKERss300012102
5ALBRECHT2b301001120
2 POWERSph100000000
Totals320702824610
Maryland 11 (22-14)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
11Alleyne, C.cf432000100
6Shaw, M.2b312301320
1Cowles, B.ss523201431
13Orlando, M.1b421000520
41Zmarzlak, B.dh513002000
5Gardiner, T.3b312220200
25Vought, J.c511402802
14Schreffle, Trf502001111
36Flint, T.lf400003305
Totals381116112102799

Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
Purdue00000000007110
Maryland51021110X111609

E - WALKER ; DP - Purdue 0; Maryland 1.
RBI - Shaw, M. 3 (25) ; Cowles, B. 2 (42) ; Gardiner, T. 2 (22) ; Vought, J. 4 (12) ; 2B - NISLE 2 (8) ; Alleyne, C. (12) ; Shaw, M. (11) ; 3B - Alleyne, C. (4) ; HR - Cowles, B. (15) ; Vought, J. (6) ; KL - WALKER 2 ; Vought, J. ; Flint, T. 2 ; HBP - BOLTON (6) ; THOMPSON (8) ; LaPLANTE (2) ; Alleyne, C. (9) ; Orlando, M. (3) ; SF - Shaw, M. 2 (3) ; LOB - Purdue 10; Maryland 9.

PURiphrerbbkbfabnp
40SCHAPIRA 4.21299122924101
41CASTRO 3.142218151473

UMDiphrerbbkbfabnp
42Dean, N. 6.060023262293
30Fisher, S. 2.0100047737
34Thompson, Z. 1.0000014313

Win - Dean, N.(3-1). Loss - SCHAPIRA(0-6). Save - None.
WP - SCHAPIRA (5) ; Fisher, S. (10) ; HB - SCHAPIRA 2 (7) ; Dean, N. 2 (4) ; Thompson, Z. (1) ; BK - CASTRO (2) ; SFA - SCHAPIRA 2 ; PB - FASCIA ;
Inherited runners/scored - CASTRO 1/0; Groundouts/Flyouts - SCHAPIRA 3/8; CASTRO 0/2; Dean, N. 4/9; Fisher, S. 1/1; Thompson, Z. 2/0; PItches/strikes - SCHAPIRA 101/64; CASTRO 73/47; Dean, N. 93/60; Fisher, S. 37/24; Thompson, Z. 13/9;

Umpires - HP: Craig Calden; 1B: Steven Leonardo; 2B: ; 3B: Kirk Domanick.
Start: 6:30 pm. Duration: 2:54. Attendance: 150
Weather: 70s, sunny