Event Results

Coastal Carolina 93, Bryant 82

Mens Basketball

Monday, March 22, 2021

Archive Navigation

Download Format Options:
Official Box Score
() Coastal Carolina vs () Bryant
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
March 22, 2021 at Ocean Center - Daytona Beach
() Coastal Carolina 93
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
02GREEN, GARRICKG123-112-64-545942500283
03JONES, DEVANTE'G2510-143-42-2189315033419
04WILLIAMSON, KEVING155-92-63-400001101261
10DIBBA, EBRIMAG51-50-03-4178110301339
44MOSTAFA, ESSAMF177-100-03-461016432102710
00TIPLER, DEANTHONYG21-70-40-011201100185
01DIXON, TYRIKG155-132-53-6246411031810
11CEASER, TIMF00-20-10-00110121077
24THOMAS, DESHAWNC21-10-00-0000110117-9
TEAM02200
TOTALS9333-729-2618-2515385317212039198
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half16-3941%7-1741%9-1275%
2nd Half17-3352%2-922%9-1369%
Game33-7245.8%9-2634.6%18-2572.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 3,1
Last FG: 2nd-02:21
Biggest Run: 14-0
Largest lead: By 23 at 2nd-17:39
Technical Fouls: #01 DIXON (Class A) @ 2nd - 05:01; #01 DIXON (Class A) @ 2nd - 02:10;


() Bryant 82
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
03GREEN III, MICHAELG125-132-40-01122130230-15
05PRIDE, CHARLESG177-150-43-41453410037-1
30CHILDS, CHRISG248-144-74-40333020433-11
32KISS, PETERG124-111-63-319101120237-8
34ELISIAS, HALLF72-71-32-21011011012-12
02BANS, ERICKSONG62-42-20-000020200145
04STOKES, NATHANIELF20-30-32-20221110012-14
10HURTADO, LUISG21-50-20-10444220121-3
55KOSTMAYER, KAIF00-00-00-00001000024
TEAM13400
TOTALS8229-7210-3114-16526311891419198
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half13-3537%3-1619%5-5100%
2nd Half16-3743%7-1547%9-1182%
Game29-7240.3%10-3132.3%14-1687.5%

Deadball Rebounds: 1,2
Last FG: 2nd-01:17
Biggest Run: 7-0
Largest lead: By 2 at 1st-17:06
Technical Fouls: #32 KISS (Class A) @ 2nd - 05:01; #05 PRIDE (Class A) @ 2nd - 02:10;

Game Notes:
Officials: , ,
Attendance: 101

Start Time: 11:35 AM ET
End Time: 01:22 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:46
Neutral Court;
Bryant is the No. seed and Coastal Carolina is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
COA484593
BRY344882

COA led for 38:51. BRY led for 0:11.
Game was tied for 0:31.

Times tied: 0 Lead Changes: 2
PointsCOABRY
In the Paint4434
Off Turns1821
2nd Chance125
Fast Break1525
Bench1910
Per Poss1.107
42/84
0.965
35/85