Event Results

Coastal Carolina 77, Stetson 72

Mens Basketball

Tuesday, March 23, 2021

Archive Navigation

Download Format Options:
Official Box Score
() Stetson vs () Coastal Carolina
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
March 23, 2021 at Ocean Center - Daytona Beach, FL
() Stetson 72
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01PANZO, WHEZAF00-00-00-0011100009-12
02PERRY, ROBG166-152-72-21232310142-9
05VALDEZ, GIANCARLOG113-73-62-20334110021-15
15DIAWARA, MAHAMADOUC10-30-01-40442151020-10
32WUOR, GABRIELC20-10-02-20005002012-7
00JONES, CHRISTIAANG2810-142-36-9461030300386
11JOHNSTON, CHASEG72-111-82-212341101371
12SMITH, JOSHF31-20-01-235810001175
22ROBINSON, DAVANTEG00-00-00-00001000000
30SWENSON, STEPHANG42-50-20-0134544022816
TEAM03311
TOTALS7224-588-2616-2310293929101635225
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half12-2157%6-1155%3-838%
2nd Half9-2832%0-900%8-8100%
3rd Half3-933%2-633%5-771%
Game24-5841.4%8-2630.8%16-2369.6%

Deadball Rebounds: 5,0
Last FG: 3rd-00:06
Biggest Run: 7-0
Largest lead: By 5 at 1st-06:17
Technical Fouls: #0 TEAM (Coach Technical) @ 3rd - 00:20;


() Coastal Carolina 77
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
02GREEN, GARRICKG73-71-40-123521300328
03JONES, DEVANTE'G94-91-40-223551300281
04WILLIAMSON, KEVING73-51-30-0044020023411
10DIBBA, EBRIMAG114-110-03-5145282014110
44MOSTAFA, ESSAMF229-130-04-105712511123712
00TIPLER, DEANTHONYG20-60-12-21121000016-6
01DIXON, TYRIKG174-101-48-1203343100260
20HARVEY, AHMARDF00-00-00-0011000002-3
24THOMAS, DESHAWNC21-20-00-0202111018-8
TEAM00000
TOTALS7728-634-1617-3213263920171116225
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half14-2850%2-729%1-520%
2nd Half9-2733%2-729%8-1267%
3rd Half5-863%0-200%8-1553%
Game28-6344.4%4-1625.0%17-3253.1%

Deadball Rebounds: 8,0
Last FG: 3rd-01:20
Biggest Run: 8-0
Largest lead: By 7 at 3rd-00:20
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Earl Walton, Mike Kitts, Jr., Jeff Pon

Start Time: 05:30 PM ET
End Time: 07:38 PM ET
Game Duration: 2:08
Neutral Court;
Coastal Carolina is the No. seed and Stetson is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rdTOT
STE33261372
CCU31281877

STE led for 13:37. CCU led for 26:45.
Game was tied for 4:33.

Times tied: 6 Lead Changes: 6
PointsSTECCU
In the Paint2844
Off Turns611
2nd Chance710
Fast Break1112
Bench4221
Per Poss1.014
32/71
1.069
38/72