Event Results

Michigan 6, Michigan State 1

Softball

Wednesday, April 14, 2021

Archive Navigation

Download Format Options:


Official Box Score - Final
Michigan State at Michigan
4/14/2021 at Wilpon Complex (Ann Arbor, Mich.)

Michigan State 1 (7-14)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
32Barroso,Alex3b300002110
11Ladd,C2b301002020
22Meech,M1b301001501
2Wash,Jss300000001
1Wincher,Cdp200002000
27 Wyllie,Kph100001000
18Kates,Kc2000021000
31 Dumas,Zph100001000
15Trivelpiecerf211101100
4 Quinlan,Krf000000000
10Bartz,Jlf200001000
5 Joyner,Llf000000000
3Callahan,Ccf100001100
17 Schreckengosph100000000
Totals24131141842
Michigan 6 (17-4)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
3Blaircf301102000
21Rodriguez, Nss300012221
14Allan1b201111300
1 Gonzalezpr000000000
22Jimenez2b301000101
5 Rodriguez, Kpr010000000
20Carsonc3121001502
17Kerstenlf200001000
13Bump3b200001010
11 Vossph111000000
32Hoogenraadrf321201001
12Esmandp311001000
Totals25685292135

Score by Innings1234567RHELOB
Michigan State01000001312
Michigan020112X6805

E - Meech,M ; DP - Michigan State 0; Michigan 0.
RBI - Trivelpiece ; Blair ; Allan ; Carson ; Hoogenraad 2 ; 2B - Carson ; Voss ; HR - Trivelpiece ; Hoogenraad ; KL - Ladd,C ; Meech,M ; Wincher,C 2 ; Callahan,C ; Rodriguez, N ; Allan ; SH - Blair ; Kersten ; LOB - Michigan State 2; Michigan 5.

MSUiphrerbbkbfabnp
20Ladd,S 5.064427231990
24Wright,J 1.0220026620

MICHiphrerbbkbfabnp
10Beaubien 3.031105121245
8Storako 4.000009121255

Win - Storako(11-2). Loss - Ladd,S(2-6). Save - None.
WP - Wright,J ;
PItches/strikes - Ladd,S 90/64; Wright,J 20/15; Beaubien 45/30; Storako 55/39;

Umpires - HP: Liz Hammerschmidt; 1B: Bryan Smith; 2B: ; 3B: James Conners.
Start: 5:02 pm. Duration: 1:52. Attendance: 93
Weather: Cloudy and 54