Event Results

FIU 5, Marshall 0

Baseball

Saturday, April 17, 2021

Archive Navigation

Download Format Options:


Official Box Score - Final
FIU at Marshall
4/17/2021 at Kennedy Center (Huntington, W.Va.)

FIU 5 (14-20)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
5Cartaya, D2b300001210
26Figueroa, A1b311101801
38Farmer, Jrf210011300
10Rozenblum, Bdh211011000
19Cannady, Slf311402000
1Girardi, D3b301000010
2Ondina, Sss300001021
22Torres, Hc200000400
18Ibanez, RJcf110010400
Totals22545372142
Marshall 0 (5-22)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
3Blantonss300000210
14Grimesdh200010000
4Edwardscf300000000
9Leitchc200000610
23Inskeep1b3000001002
22Hutzal3b200002050
6Billupsrf100001000
10 Gardinerph100000000
12 Pigozzorf000000100
11Wardlf200000000
7Sankovich2b200001120
Totals210001420112

Score by Innings1234567RHELOB
FIU00000505402
Marshall00000000002

DP - FIU 0; Marshall 1.
RBI - Figueroa, A (23) ; Cannady, S 4 (12) ; HR - Cannady, S (2) ; KL - Cannady, S ; Hutzal ; Billups ; HBP - Torres, H (2) ; Leitch (1) ; SH - Cartaya, D (7) ; Ibanez, RJ (2) ; GDP - Ondina, S ; LOB - FIU 2; Marshall 2.

FIUiphrerbbkbfabnp
31Casey, S 7.00001423210

MUiphrerbbkbfabnp
33Copen 4.02000614120
16Dando 1.000000330
2Guerrero 0.101110200
57Adkins 0.011100110
55Knight 0.213321530
27Sharp 1.000000330

Win - Casey, S(3-2). Loss - Guerrero(0-3). Save - None.
WP - Casey, S (2) ; HB - Casey, S (2) ; Copen (1) ;
Inherited runners/scored - Adkins 1/1; Knight 1/1; Groundouts/Flyouts - Casey, S 5/13; Copen 4/1; Dando 2/1; Guerrero 1/0; Adkins 0/0; Knight 0/1; Sharp 2/1;

Umpires - HP: Mike Goleski; 1B: Joseph Smith; 2B: ; 3B: Joseph Holt.
Start: 2:43 pm. Duration: 2:04. Attendance: 53
Weather: Overcast and high 50s