Event Results

USF Bulls 7, Memphis 4

Baseball

Saturday, May 8, 2021

Archive Navigation

Download Format Options:


Official Box Score - Final
USF Bulls at Memphis
5/8/2021 at FedExPark (Memphis, Tenn.)

USF Bulls 7 (19-22)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
9LANE3b400101100
32HOGAN1b400012200
6RUIZcf512100102
13PENA2b500002301
33CANTUrf411002100
29MONQUElf311011100
10SULLIVAN, J.c3210002021
14CORTEZdh402101000
4 BESNIERdh010000000
2GONZALEZss312410100
Totals35797393034
Memphis 4 (14-31)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
6WILSON, Z.cf513101102
3BIBILONI, I.dh400012003
35GOODMAN, H.c4111121000
27HOWELL, T.1b/rf5000051003
29TRELA, A.3b422112160
9BELL, E.rf/lf501002100
4HILDRETH, M.2b301112031
1 WEBB, B.2b100000000
24BROOKS, B.ss300013322
5WILBON, J.lf300002200
7 SLAUGHTER, Slf100001000
18 SWANBERG, C.1b000000100
Totals38484522301111

Score by Innings12345678910RHELOB
USF Bulls00003001037944
Memphis010001011048011

E - LANE ; PENA ; SULLIVAN, J. ; GONZALEZ ; DP - USF Bulls 0; Memphis 3.
RBI - LANE (28) ; RUIZ (18) ; CORTEZ (12) ; GONZALEZ 4 (23) ; WILSON, Z. (14) ; GOODMAN, H. (38) ; TRELA, A. (23) ; HILDRETH, M. (6) ; 2B - CANTU (8) ; WILSON, Z. (6) ; 3B - HILDRETH, M. (2) ; HR - RUIZ (3) ; GONZALEZ (2) ; WILSON, Z. (5) ; GOODMAN, H. (17) ; TRELA, A. (9) ; IBB - GOODMAN, H. ; KL - LANE ; HOGAN ; CANTU ; BIBILONI, I. ; TRELA, A. ; BELL, E. ; HILDRETH, M. ; BROOKS, B. 2 ; WILBON, J. ; SLAUGHTER, S ; HBP - SULLIVAN, J. (9) ; SH - BROOKS, B. (4) ; SF - LANE (4) ; CS - BELL, E. (3) ; GDP - LANE ; RUIZ ; LOB - USF Bulls 4; Memphis 11.

USFiphrerbbkbfabnp
15SULLIVAN, C. 6.0522313252298
34KERKERING 4.032129191671

MEMiphrerbbkbfabnp
23WIMBERLEY,Bl 4.143323191569
15MUSE, J. 4.221114151462
36METOXEN, T. 1.0332026625

Win - KERKERING(4-3). Loss - METOXEN, T.(0-1). Save - None.
WP - KERKERING (5) ; METOXEN, T. (3) ; HB - WIMBERLEY,Bl (9) ; SFA - WIMBERLEY,Bl ;
Inherited runners/scored - KERKERING 1/0; MUSE, J. 2/0; METOXEN, T. 1/0; Groundouts/Flyouts - SULLIVAN, C. 0/4; KERKERING 1/2; WIMBERLEY,Bl 6/3; MUSE, J. 4/4; METOXEN, T. 0/1; PItches/strikes - SULLIVAN, C. 98/62; KERKERING 71/44; WIMBERLEY,Bl 69/40; MUSE, J. 62/38; METOXEN, T. 25/15;

Umpires - HP: Mark Wagers; 1B: Josh Schepis; 2B: ; 3B: Mike Schultz.
Start: 2:00. Duration: 2:50. Attendance: 223
Weather: Sunny