Event Results

Campbellsville 9, Georgetown (KY) 6

Softball

Saturday, April 17, 2021

Archive Navigation

Download Format Options:


Official Box Score - Final
Georgetown (KY) at Campbellsville
4/17/2021 at Hord Field (Campbellsville, KY)

Georgetown (KY) 6 (33-11)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
10Oliverss302110300
13Rannells2b300112415
0Barnett3b412000140
24Forishc300010011
4Westrf401000200
11Campbelldp200010001
9 Rowedp100100000
7Sims1b432100601
25Chicklf211000110
2Klimeshcf312200100
Totals296106421898
Campbellsville 9 (18-16)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
1Hurstss411000041
4Aldridge1b412300600
15Whitneyc301200300
9Humphrey3b411000231
2Bladescf312000200
6Judd2b312300432
12 H. Carterpr010000000
17Davisdp202000000
22 McKeepr010000000
3Millerlf322000320
21Oldhamrf101100100
Totals27914921124

Score by Innings1234567RHELOB
Georgetown (KY)030101161017
Campbellsville410103X91404

E - Barnett ; DP - Georgetown (KY) 0; Campbellsville 0.
RBI - Oliver (33) ; Rannells (11) ; Rowe (3) ; Sims (21) ; Klimesh 2 (11) ; Aldridge 3 (34) ; Whitney 2 (42) ; Judd 3 (21) ; Oldham (14) ; 2B - Klimesh (5) ; Hurst (12) ; Whitney (13) ; 3B - Aldridge (1) ; HR - Sims (6) ; Judd (5) ; HBP - Chick (1) ; SH - Davis (1) ; Oldham 2 (3) ; SF - Whitney (4) ; CS - Davis (2) ; LOB - Georgetown (KY) 7; Campbellsville 4.

GCiphrerbbkbfabnp
32Claxon 6.0149700312784

CAMPiphrerbbkbfabnp
14Williams 5.285521272494
33Patterson 0.1211215319
16Chadwell 1.000000225

Win - Williams(15-4). Loss - Claxon(6-7). Save - Chadwell (2).
HB - Williams (15) ; SFA - Claxon ;
Inherited runners/scored - Patterson 1/0; Chadwell 3/1; Groundouts/Flyouts - Claxon 8/8; Williams 7/8; Patterson 0/0; Chadwell 1/1; PItches/strikes - Claxon 84/54; Williams 94/60; Patterson 19/8; Chadwell 5/4;

Umpires - HP: ; 1B: ; 2B: ; 3B: .
Start: 2:15 pm. Duration: 4:10. Attendance: 201
Weather: 55 Overcast